Squaw Peak 2007 Results

Results of the 2007

Squaw Peak 50


Mother Nature threw a hot one at us this year, but in spite of it we still were able to maintain a 90% finish rate. The mens side of the race saw a duel between the last 2 years winners with Kevin Schilling (’05) running running pretty much on Allan Belshaw (’06) heals for the first 36 miles of the race. Kevin finally got ahead of Allen on the way up to Windy Pass and pulled away and opened up his first real lead of the day. A lead that he would stretch out on his way to becoming only the 3rd runner ever to go under 8 Hours with a time of 7:59:30.
 

On the womens side a third time running in the last 3 years proved to be a charm for Birgitta Johnson from Utah who had her own personal best time here, as she held off all others to win her first Squaw Peak. She at one time had as much as a 36 minute lead throughout the middle part of the race on the 2nd place finisher Liz Irvine. Liz running in her first 50 mile event and only her 2nd ultra was slowly chipping away at Birgitta’a lead closing to within 18 minutes behind by the finish. And to all of our sponsors, and especially to our volunteers, friends and family who were out on the course and at the finish and all of you runners who all made 2007 another fun and successful year, a very sincere
thank you,

thank you,

thank you!

– John Bozung, RD

Overall
Place            
1st 3 Kevin Shilling M 39 UT 07:59:30
2nd 1 Allen Belshaw M 40 CO 08:20:28
3rd 5 Erik Storheim M 34 UT 08:50:44
4th 7 Leland Barker M 49 UT 09:02:16
5th 10 Brian Beckstead M 25 UT 09:13:15
6th 33 David Larsen M 36 UT 09:23:55
7th 327 Nephi Gold M 33 ID 09:29:33
8th 321 Gary Stott M 43 ID 09:35:31
9th 11 Daniel Schmidt M 49 CO 09:39:48
10th 13 Shane Martin M 40 UT 09:48:13
11th 16 Dave Hunt M 47 UT 09:48:55
12th 282 Andy Rodriguez M 29 CO 09:52:36
13th 20 Justin Snow M 33 CO 09:54:05
14th 4 Rich McDonald M 31 UT 09:57:43
15th 325 Brad Mitchell M 37 ID 10:01:52
16th 205 Jeff LaMora M 33 UT 10:02:12
17th 322 Eric Truhe M 32 CO 10:04:09
18th 267 Jeff Bertot M 34 UT 10:04:49
19th 38 Christian Johnson M 35 UT 10:07:53
20th 25 Birgitta Johnson F 31 UT 10:08:36
21st 397 Shaun Christian M 34 UT 10:20:56
22nd 315 Liz Irvine F 28 UT 10:27:02
23rd 34 Joe Martel M 48 UT 10:27:44
24th 50 Rodger Smith M 36 UT 10:34:35
25th 236 Greg Norander M 37 UT 10:36:10
26th 323 Paul Grimm M 38 CO 10:37:52
27th 142 Marc Sanderson M 36 UT 10:38:21
28th 26 Peter Lindgren M 37 UT 10:41:54
29th 21 Kirk Dyches M 41 UT 10:44:09
30th 347 Robert Jones M 48 ID 10:46:20
31st 46 Brian Hamos M 43 UT 10:51:22
32nd 350 Michael Biddulph M 42 ID 10:54:45
33rd 59 Arne Hultquist M 49 UT 10:55:38
34th 23 Nancy Hendrickson F 44 UT 10:56:18
35th 371 Chad Carson M 57 UT 11:20:48
36th 271 Kelly Bradbury F 37 UT 11:22:02
37th 35 Ernie Floyd M 52 UT 11:22:27
38th 29 Susan Anderson-Ayers F 41 UT 11:28:21
39th 326 Jarom Thurston M 33 UT 11:29:32
40th 254 David G. Dance M 29 OR 11:29:50
40th 263 Dallin Dance M 22 WA 11:29:50
40th 253 JeVonne McDonald F 27 UT 11:29:50
40th 206 Thomas M. Dance M 31 UT 11:29:50
44th 53 Deanna McLaughlin F 51 UT 11:30:31
45th 215 Nicholas Sourlos M 29 UT 11:33:30
46th 70 Carter Williams M 49 UT 11:35:12
47th 334 Jason Runolfson M 36 UT 11:38:27
48th 62 Daniel Hendriksen M 53 UT 11:39:41
49th 57 Davy Crockett M 48 UT 11:40:27
50th 139 Jed Millar M 26 UT 11:41:37
51st 61 Jason Holmberg M 36 UT 11:42:19
52nd 107 Eve Davies F 40 UT 11:47:50
53rd 341 Wayne Harrell M 42 UT 11:54:57
54th 72 Roger Adams M 46 UT 11:57:01
55th 216 Cameron Quayle M 34 UT 12:01:39
56th 31 Cory Johnson M 42 UT 12:03:53
57th 364 Mori Hannemann M 41 CA 12:03:55
58th 36 Jon Eagar M 45 UT 12:06:19
59th 143 Marcee Christian F 34 UT 12:08:14
60th 308 Tommy Schlosser M 27 UT 12:10:12
61st 79 Heidi Bennett F 30 UT 12:11:02
62nd 250 James Breyfogle M 25 NM 12:14:33
63rd 242 Troy Olson M 43 UT 12:19:16
63rd 238 Dustin Haycock M 31 UT 12:19:16
65th 369 Douglas Denys M 37 UT 12:22:38
66th 344 John Maack M 46 UT 12:24:25
67th 121 William Long M 50 UT 12:24:50
68th 378 Trace M. Lund M 36 UT 12:24:57
69th 66 Kirk McCarville M 53 AZ 12:27:39
70th 297 Shawn Talbot M 39 UT 12:31:30
71st 76 Brent Rutledge M 50 UT 12:34:26
72nd 223 Milada Copeland F 43 UT 12:35:35
73rd 78 Philip Wiley M 45 CO 12:40:04
74th 290 Chaski Montoya M 52 OR 12:41:42
75th 339 Larry Cawthon M 60 NM 12:45:04
76th 55 Lyla Nay M 45 UT 12:46:52
77th 82 Arthur Myshall M 47 UT 12:48:18
78th 310 Hank Armantrout M 49 UT 12:48:21
79th 210 Jeff Flick M 48 UT 12:49:55
80th 343 Jeff Roundy M 39 UT 12:50:12
81st 85 Brian Harward M 33 UT 12:52:21
82nd 346 Colby Manscill M 22 UT 12:52:23
83rd 292 Brian Kamm M 46 UT 12:52:48
84th 135 Kevin Bruen M 34 UT 12:53:28
85th 81 Marci Lamoreaux F 39 UT 12:54:23
86th 313 Richard Lamoreaux M 41 UT 12:54:28
87th 89 David Fike M 41 UT 12:59:28
88th 84 Kirk Denning M 42 UT 13:01:54
89th 345 Caleb Manscill M 24 UT 13:03:08
90th 69 Dennis Aslett M 58 ID 13:07:43
90th 285 Jody Aslett F 38 ID 13:07:43
92nd 244 Drew Wittwer M 36 UT 13:09:04
93rd 99 Anita Marie Fromm F 36 CO 13:17:26
94th 332 Jon Gnass M 51 OR 13:21:09
95th 162 Karen Helfrich F 40 UT 13:21:50
96th 239 Karin D. Vandenberg F 47 UT 13:22:05
97th 331 Karen Gnass F 45 OR 13:26:52
98th 222 John Diroll M 50 UT 13:27:59
99th 127 Rick Gates M 50 UT 13:28:07
100th 286 Bryant Blanchard M 28 NY 13:29:53
101st 74 Richard Stum M 53 UT 13:30:19
102nd 51 Daren Anderson M 38 UT 13:37:25
103rd 96 Jill Bohney F 42 UT 13:37:57
104th 68 Leon Deitlaf M 48 UT 13:38:59
105th 102 Paul Hart M 58 UT 13:40:17
106th 229 Joe Albano M 43 UT 13:41:40
107th 103 Dale Perry M 50 CO 13:42:14
108th 261 Terri Sofarelli F 42 UT 13:42:49
109th 87 Olaf Questereit M 39 UT 13:44:14
110th 67 Mike Fitzsimmons M 38 UT 13:46:23
111th 219 Brian Rush M 49 UT 13:48:32
111th 218 Julie Dolan F 40 UT 13:48:32
113th 300 Jeffery A. Nielsen M 50 UT 13:50:00
114th 392 Lori Smith F 53 UT 13:50:14
115th 307 Jessica Metz F 35 UT 13:50:40
116th 95 Matthew Watts M 50 CO 13:50:46
117th 269 Laurel Wright F 27 UT 13:54:52
118th 132 Brian Caplin M 39 UT 13:56:04
119th 381 Jim Sullivan M 55 FL 13:59:43
120th 351 Ed Biddulph M 67 ID 13:59:55
121st 256 Maria Johnson F 44 OR 14:01:10
122nd 144 Herbert Ley M 49 UT 14:01:20
123rd 283 Terri Handy F 42 CO 14:02:16
123rd 284 Ray Blum M 50 CO 14:02:16
125th 100 Leland Holdener M 44 UT 14:03:23
126th 110 Colleen Ford F 45 UT 14:09:52
127th 136 Dallan Manscill M 29 UT 14:11:50
128th 169 Troy Marsh M 42 UT 14:16:23
129th 155 Elizabeth LaMora F 33 UT 14:17:32
130th 399 Thomas J., Jr. Shreeve M 42 UT 14:17:35
131st 60 Jim Dearing M 37 UT 14:25:22
132nd 211 Aric Manning M 35 UT 14:27:42
133rd 302 Lori Hogue F 43 UT 14:29:52
134th 113 Gary Wood M 67 UT 14:29:58
135th 248 Ed Green M 57 CO 14:30:10
136th 165 Carolyn Luckett F 40 UT 14:32:43
137th 394 Dawn Bently F 38 UT 14:33:49
138th 101 Niels Bigler M 40 UT 14:35:15
139th 333 Joni Fontana F 45 MD 14:39:30
140th 303 Jill Halford F 41 UT 14:40:15
141st 97 Adam Rogers M 36 UT 14:40:17
141st 105 Denise Baker F 39 UT 14:40:17
143rd 178 Kevin Pinder M 43 UT 14:41:45
144th 233 Norman Parker M 44 UT 14:42:19
145th 120 George Sunderland M 51 UT 14:43:20
146th 279 Craig Edwards M 57 NM 14:47:13
147th 260 Mitch Chazan M 52 TX 15:02:17
148th 336 Zeth Turner M 30 UT 15:05:08
149th 277 John Thomas M 45 UT 15:06:11
149th 276 Roni Thomas F 51 UT 15:06:11
151st 118 Bob Lyle M 53 CO 15:09:53
152nd 324 Pamela Oliver F 48 CO 15:09:54
153rd 362 Peter Vanderlinden M 29 UT 15:10:02
154th 318 Gary Stosich M 50 UT 15:10:17
155th 150 Alex Bennett M 35 UT 15:17:09
156th 249 Fran Mason F 55 CO 15:18:00
157th 319 David Loveland M 45 UT 15:18:14
158th 301 Cheri Pompeo F 55 WA 15:23:54
159th 209 Danny Howe M 29 UT 15:27:50
160th 232 Andrew Barney M 34 UT 15:30:35
161st 146 James McGregor M 64 UT 15:31:44
162nd 370 Jeff Bethers M 22 UT 15:36:02
163rd 305 Doug Lineback M 53 UT 15:38:36
164th 380 Paul Morgan M 66 FL 15:41:17
165th 44 Dave Martin M 50 UT 15:44:21
166th 183 Randy Nielsen M 53 UT 15:56:49
167th 259 Vicki Chazan F 33 TX 15:59:01
168th 186 Alejandro Flores M 51 MX 16:02:01
169th 187 Wendy Holdaway F 51 MX 16:02:02
170th 226 Adrian Gustai M 44 UT 16:03:41
171st 311 Ulrich Kamm M 59 CO 16:13:50
172nd 240 Dave Isom M 42 UT 16:15:35
173rd 157 Tom Ford M 66 AZ 16:22:12
174th 247 Marla J. Stuart F 41 CO 16:22:13
175th 396 Marc Collman M 50 UT 16:23:43
176th 171 Celeste Collman F 53 UT 16:23:45
177th 147 Scott Nelson M 43 UT 16:25:21
178th 159 Phillip Mendoza M 49 UT 16:28:12
179th 398 Logan Peterson M 43 UT 16:30:59
180th 328 Robert Abate M 41 FL 16:33:17
181st 174 Julie Nelson F 46 UT 16:38:00
182nd 289 John Thomas M 46 UT 16:43:52
183rd 199 Jodi Martin Fessler F 48 WY 16:44:21
184th 258 Brent Craven M 56 UT 16:46:07
185th 32 Tom Remkes M 45 UT 16:52:26
185th 255 Jamie Remkes F 46 UT 16:52:26
187th 382 Rick Metcalf M 52 UT 17:06:36
188th 213 Leah Martin F 23 UT 17:07:19
189th 372 Bryan Allen M 40 UT 17:11:05
190th 217 Paul Butkovich M 57 UT 17:18:41
191st 191 Larry Emery M 57 UT 17:31:58
192nd 221 Dawn Aoki F 50 UT 17:32:14
193rd 220 Paula Aoki F 52 UT 17:32:15
194th 202 Joe Larsen M 57 UT 17:32:17
195th 376 Holly Holdaway F 21 UT 17:48:51
196th 377 Ben Holdaway M 21 UT 17:48:52
197th 188 Craig Manscill M 54 UT 17:53:46
198th 281 Rand Nielson M 55 UT 18:18:51

 

Overall Male
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 3 Kevin Shilling M 39 UT 07:59:30
2nd 1 Allen Belshaw M 40 CO 08:20:28
3rd 5 Erik Storheim M 34 UT 08:50:44
4th 7 Leland Barker M 49 UT 09:02:16
5th 10 Brian Beckstead M 25 UT 09:13:15
6th 33 David Larsen M 36 UT 09:23:55
7th 327 Nephi Gold M 33 ID 09:29:33
8th 321 Gary Stott M 43 ID 09:35:31
9th 11 Daniel Schmidt M 49 CO 09:39:48
10th 13 Shane Martin M 40 UT 09:48:13
11th 16 Dave Hunt M 47 UT 09:48:55
12th 282 Andy Rodriguez M 29 CO 09:52:36
13th 20 Justin Snow M 33 CO 09:54:05
14th 4 Richard McDonald M 31 UT 09:57:43
15th 325 Brad Mitchell M 37 ID 10:01:52
16th 205 Jeff LaMora M 33 UT 10:02:12
17th 322 Eric Truhe M 32 CO 10:04:09
18th 267 Jeff Bertot M 34 UT 10:04:49
19th 38 Christian Johnson M 35 UT 10:07:53
20th 397 Shaun Christian M 34 UT 10:20:56
21st 34 Joe Martel M 48 UT 10:27:44
22nd 50 Rodger Smith M 36 UT 10:34:35
23rd 236 Greg Norander M 37 UT 10:36:10
24th 323 Paul Grimm M 38 CO 10:37:52
25th 142 Marc Sanderson M 36 UT 10:38:21
26th 26 Peter Lindgren M 37 UT 10:41:54
27th 21 Kirk Dyches M 41 UT 10:44:09
28th 347 Robert Jones M 48 ID 10:46:20
29th 46 Brian Hamos M 43 UT 10:51:22
30th 350 Michael Biddulph M 42 ID 10:54:45
31st 59 Arne Hultquist M 49 UT 10:55:38
32nd 371 Chad Carson M 57 UT 11:20:48
33rd 35 Ernie Floyd M 52 UT 11:22:27
34th 326 Jarom Thurston M 33 UT 11:29:32
35th 206 Thomas M. Dance M 31 UT 11:29:50
35th 254 David G. Dance M 29 OR 11:29:50
35th 263 Dallin Dance M 22 WA 11:29:50
38th 215 Nicholas Sourlos M 29 UT 11:33:30
39th 70 Carter Williams M 49 UT 11:35:12
40th 334 Jason Runolfson M 36 UT 11:38:27
41st 62 Daniel Hendriksen M 53 UT 11:39:41
42nd 57 Davy Crockett M 48 UT 11:40:27
43rd 139 Jed Millar M 26 UT 11:41:37
44th 61 Jason Holmberg M 36 UT 11:42:19
45th 341 Wayne Harrell M 42 UT 11:54:57
46th 72 Roger Adams M 46 UT 11:57:01
47th 216 Cameron Quayle M 34 UT 12:01:39
48th 31 Cory Johnson M 42 UT 12:03:53
49th 364 Mori Hannemann M 41 CA 12:03:55
50th 36 Jon Eagar M 45 UT 12:06:19
51st 308 Tommy Schlosser M 27 UT 12:10:12
52nd 250 James Breyfogle M 25 NM 12:14:33
53rd 242 Troy Olson M 43 UT 12:19:16
53rd 238 Dustin Haycock M 31 UT 12:19:16
55th 369 Douglas Denys M 37 UT 12:22:38
56th 344 John Maack M 46 UT 12:24:25
57th 121 William Long M 50 UT 12:24:50
58th 378 Trace M. Lund M 36 UT 12:24:57
59th 66 Kirk McCarville M 53 AZ 12:27:39
60th 297 Shawn Talbot M 39 UT 12:31:30
61st 76 Brent Rutledge M 50 UT 12:34:26
62nd 78 Philip Wiley M 45 CO 12:40:04
63rd 290 Chaski Montoya M 52 OR 12:41:42
64th 339 Larry Cawthon M 60 NM 12:45:04
65th 55 Lyla Nay M 45 UT 12:46:52
66th 82 Arthur Myshall M 47 UT 12:48:18
67th 310 Hank Armantrout M 49 UT 12:48:21
68th 210 Jeff Flick M 48 UT 12:49:55
69th 343 Jeff Roundy M 39 UT 12:50:12
70th 85 Brian Harward M 33 UT 12:52:21
71st 346 Colby Manscill M 22 UT 12:52:23
72nd 292 Brian Kamm M 46 UT 12:52:48
73rd 135 Kevin Bruen M 34 UT 12:53:28
74th 81 Marci Lamoreaux M 39 UT 12:54:23
75th 313 Richard Lamoreaux M 41 UT 12:54:28
76th 89 David Fike M 41 UT 12:59:28
77th 84 Kirk Denning M 42 UT 13:01:54
78th 345 Caleb Manscill M 24 UT 13:03:08
79th 69 Dennis Aslett M 58 ID 13:07:43
80th 244 Drew Wittwer M 36 UT 13:09:04
81st 332 Jon Gnass M 51 OR 13:21:09
82nd 222 John Diroll M 50 UT 13:27:59
83rd 127 Rick Gates M 50 UT 13:28:07
84th 286 Bryant Blanchard M 28 NY 13:29:53
85th 74 Richard Stum M 53 UT 13:30:19
86th 51 Daren Anderson M 38 UT 13:37:25
87th 68 Leon Deitlaf M 48 UT 13:38:59
88th 102 Paul Hart M 58 UT 13:40:17
89th 229 Joe Albano M 43 UT 13:41:40
90th 103 Dale Perry M 50 CO 13:42:14
91st 87 Olaf Questereit M 39 UT 13:44:14
92nd 67 Mike Fitzsimmons M 38 UT 13:46:23
93rd 219 Brian Rush M 49 UT 13:48:32
94th 300 Jeffery A. Nielsen M 50 UT 13:50:00
95th 95 Matthew Watts M 50 CO 13:50:46
96th 132 Brian Caplin M 39 UT 13:56:04
97th 381 Jim Sullivan M 55 FL 13:59:43
98th 351 Ed Biddulph M 67 ID 13:59:55
99th 144 Herbert Ley M 49 UT 14:01:20
100th 284 Ray Blum M 50 CO 14:02:16
101st 100 Leland Holdener M 44 UT 14:03:23
102nd 136 Dallan Manscill M 29 UT 14:11:50
103rd 169 Troy Marsh M 42 UT 14:16:23
104th 399 Thomas J., Jr. Shreeve M 42 UT 14:17:35
105th 60 Jim Dearing M 37 UT 14:25:22
106th 211 Aric Manning M 35 UT 14:27:42
107th 113 Gary Wood M 67 UT 14:29:58
108th 248 Ed Green M 57 CO 14:30:10
109th 101 Niels Bigler M 40 UT 14:35:15
110th 97 Adam Rogers M 36 UT 14:40:17
111th 178 Kevin Pinder M 43 UT 14:41:45
112th 233 Norman Parker M 44 UT 14:42:19
113th 120 George Sunderland M 51 UT 14:43:20
114th 279 Craig Edwards M 57 NM 14:47:13
115th 260 Mitch Chazan M 52 TX 15:02:17
116th 336 Zeth Turner M 30 UT 15:05:08
117th 277 John Thomas M 45 UT 15:06:11
118th 118 Bob Lyle M 53 CO 15:09:53
119th 362 Peter Vanderlinden M 29 UT 15:10:02
120th 318 Gary Stosich M 50 UT 15:10:17
121st 150 Alex Bennett M 35 UT 15:17:09
122nd 319 David Loveland M 45 UT 15:18:14
123rd 209 Danny Howe M 29 UT 15:27:50
124th 232 Andrew Barney M 34 UT 15:30:35
125th 146 James McGregor M 64 UT 15:31:44
126th 370 Jeff Bethers M 22 UT 15:36:02
127th 305 Doug Lineback M 53 UT 15:38:36
128th 380 Paul Morgan M 66 FL 15:41:17
129th 44 Dave Martin M 50 UT 15:44:21
130th 183 Randy Nielsen M 53 UT 15:56:49
131st 186 Alejandro Flores M 51 MX 16:02:01
132nd 226 Adrian Gustai M 44 UT 16:03:41
133rd 311 Ulrich Kamm M 59 CO 16:13:50
134th 240 Dave Isom M 42 UT 16:15:35
135th 157 Tom Ford M 66 AZ 16:22:12
136th 396 Marc Collman M 50 UT 16:23:43
137th 147 Scott Nelson M 43 UT 16:25:21
138th 159 Phillip Mendoza M 49 UT 16:28:12
139th 398 Logan Peterson M 43 UT 16:30:59
140th 328 Robert Abate M 41 FL 16:33:17
141st 289 John Thomas M 46 UT 16:43:52
142nd 258 Brent Craven M 56 UT 16:46:07
143rd 32 Tom Remkes M 45 UT 16:52:26
144th 382 Rick Metcalf M 52 UT 17:06:36
145th 372 Bryan Allen M 40 UT 17:11:05
146th 217 Paul Butkovich M 57 UT 17:18:41
147th 191 Larry Emery M 57 UT 17:31:58
148th 202 Joe Larsen M 57 UT 17:32:17
149th 377 Ben Holdaway M 21 UT 17:48:52
150th 188 Craig Manscill M 54 UT 17:53:46
151st 281 Rand Nielson M 55 UT 18:18:51

 

Overall Female
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 25 Birgitta Johnson F 31 UT 10:08:36
2nd 315 Liz Irvine F 28 UT 10:27:02
3rd 23 Nancy Hendrickson F 44 UT 10:56:18
4th 271 Kelly Bradbury F 37 UT 11:22:02
5th 29 Susan Anderson-Ayers F 41 UT 11:28:21
6th 253 JeVonne McDonald F 27 UT 11:29:50
7th 53 Deanna McLaughlin F 51 UT 11:30:31
8th 107 Eve Davies F 40 UT 11:47:50
9th 143 Marcee Christian F 34 UT 12:08:14
10th 79 Heidi Bennett F 30 UT 12:11:02
11th 223 Milada Copeland F 43 UT 12:35:35
12th 285 Jody Aslett F 38 ID 13:07:43
13th 99 Anita Marie Fromm F 36 CO 13:17:26
14th 162 Karen Helfrich F 40 UT 13:21:50
15th 239 Karin D. Vandenberg F 47 UT 13:22:05
16th 331 Karen Gnass F 45 OR 13:26:52
17th 96 Jill Bohney F 42 UT 13:37:57
18th 261 Terri Sofarelli F 42 UT 13:42:49
19th 218 Julie Dolan F 40 UT 13:48:32
20th 392 Lori Smith F 53 UT 13:50:14
21st 307 Jessica Metz F 35 UT 13:50:40
22nd 269 Laurel Wright F 27 UT 13:54:52
23rd 256 Maria Johnson F 44 OR 14:01:10
24th 283 Terri Handy F 42 CO 14:02:16
25th 110 Colleen Ford F 45 UT 14:09:52
26th 155 Elizabeth LaMora F 33 UT 14:17:32
27th 302 Lori Hogue F 43 UT 14:29:52
28th 165 Carolyn Luckett F 40 UT 14:32:43
29th 394 Dawn Bently F 38 UT 14:33:49
30th 333 Joni Fontana F 45 MD 14:39:30
31st 303 Jill Halford F 41 UT 14:40:15
32nd 105 Denise Baker F 39 UT 14:40:17
33rd 276 Roni Thomas F 51 UT 15:06:11
34th 324 Pamela Oliver F 48 CO 15:09:54
35th 249 Fran Mason F 55 CO 15:18:00
36th 301 Cheri Pompeo F 55 WA 15:23:54
37th 259 Vicki Chazan F 33 TX 15:59:01
38th 187 Wendy Holdaway F 51 MX 16:02:02
39th 247 Marla J. Stuart F 41 CO 16:22:13
40th 171 Celeste Collman F 53 UT 16:23:45
41st 174 Julie Nelson F 46 UT 16:38:00
42nd 199 Jodi Martin Fessler F 48 WY 16:44:21
43rd 255 Jamie Remkes F 46 UT 16:52:26
44th 213 Leah Martin F 23 UT 17:07:19
45th 221 Dawn Aoki F 50 UT 17:32:14
46th 220 Paula Aoki F 52 UT 17:32:15
47th 376 Holly Holdaway F 21 UT 17:48:51

 

Masters Male
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 7 Leland Barker M 49 UT 09:02:16
2nd 321 Gary Stott M 43 ID 09:35:31
3rd 11 Daniel Schmidt M 49 CO 09:39:48
4th 13 Shane Martin M 40 UT 09:48:13
5th 16 Dave Hunt M 47 UT 09:48:55
6th 34 Joe Martel M 48 UT 10:27:44
7th 21 Kirk Dyches M 41 UT 10:44:09
8th 347 Robert Jones M 48 ID 10:46:20
9th 46 Brian Hamos M 43 UT 10:51:22
10th 350 Michael Biddulph M 42 ID 10:54:45
11th 59 Arne Hultquist M 49 UT 10:55:38
12th 371 Chad Carson M 57 UT 11:20:48
13th 35 Ernie Floyd M 52 UT 11:22:27
14th 70 Carter Williams M 49 UT 11:35:12
15th 62 Daniel Hendriksen M 53 UT 11:39:41
16th 57 Davy Crockett M 48 UT 11:40:27
17th 341 Wayne Harrell M 42 UT 11:54:57
18th 72 Roger Adams M 46 UT 11:57:01
19th 31 Cory Johnson M 42 UT 12:03:53
20th 364 Mori Hannemann M 41 CA 12:03:55
21st 36 Jon Eagar M 45 UT 12:06:19
22nd 242 Troy Olson M 43 UT 12:19:16
23rd 344 John Maack M 46 UT 12:24:25
24th 121 William Long M 50 UT 12:24:50
25th 66 Kirk McCarville M 53 AZ 12:27:39
26th 76 Brent Rutledge M 50 UT 12:34:26
27th 78 Philip Wiley M 45 CO 12:40:04
28th 290 Chaski Montoya M 52 OR 12:41:42
29th 339 Larry Cawthon M 60 NM 12:45:04
30th 55 Lyla Nay M 45 UT 12:46:52
31st 82 Arthur Myshall M 47 UT 12:48:18
32nd 310 Hank Armantrout M 49 UT 12:48:21
33rd 210 Jeff Flick M 48 UT 12:49:55
34th 292 Brian Kamm M 46 UT 12:52:48
35th 313 Richard Lamoreaux M 41 UT 12:54:28
36th 89 David Fike M 41 UT 12:59:28
37th 84 Kirk Denning M 42 UT 13:01:54
38th 69 Dennis Aslett M 58 ID 13:07:43
39th 332 Jon Gnass M 51 OR 13:21:09
40th 222 John Diroll M 50 UT 13:27:59
41st 127 Rick Gates M 50 UT 13:28:07
42nd 74 Richard Stum M 53 UT 13:30:19
43rd 68 Leon Deitlaf M 48 UT 13:38:59
44th 102 Paul Hart M 58 UT 13:40:17
45th 229 Joe Albano M 43 UT 13:41:40
46th 103 Dale Perry M 50 CO 13:42:14
47th 219 Brian Rush M 49 UT 13:48:32
48th 300 Jeffery A. Nielsen M 50 UT 13:50:00
49th 95 Matthew Watts M 50 CO 13:50:46
50th 381 Jim Sullivan M 55 FL 13:59:43
51st 351 Ed Biddulph M 67 ID 13:59:55
52nd 144 Herbert Ley M 49 UT 14:01:20
53rd 284 Ray Blum M 50 CO 14:02:16
54th 100 Leland Holdener M 44 UT 14:03:23
55th 169 Troy Marsh M 42 UT 14:16:23
56th 399 Thomas J., Jr. Shreeve M 42 UT 14:17:35
57th 113 Gary Wood M 67 UT 14:29:58
58th 248 Ed Green M 57 CO 14:30:10
59th 101 Niels Bigler M 40 UT 14:35:15
60th 178 Kevin Pinder M 43 UT 14:41:45
61st 233 Norman Parker M 44 UT 14:42:19
62nd 120 George Sunderland M 51 UT 14:43:20
63rd 279 Craig Edwards M 57 NM 14:47:13
64th 260 Mitch Chazan M 52 TX 15:02:17
65th 277 John Thomas M 45 UT 15:06:11
66th 118 Bob Lyle M 53 CO 15:09:53
67th 318 Gary Stosich M 50 UT 15:10:17
68th 319 David Loveland M 45 UT 15:18:14
69th 146 James McGregor M 64 UT 15:31:44
70th 305 Doug Lineback M 53 UT 15:38:36
71st 380 Paul Morgan M 66 FL 15:41:17
72nd 44 Dave Martin M 50 UT 15:44:21
73rd 183 Randy Nielsen M 53 UT 15:56:49
74th 186 Alejandro Flores M 51 MX 16:02:01
75th 226 Adrian Gustai M 44 UT 16:03:41
76th 311 Ulrich Kamm M 59 CO 16:13:50
77th 240 Dave Isom M 42 UT 16:15:35
78th 157 Tom Ford M 66 AZ 16:22:12
79th 396 Marc Collman M 50 UT 16:23:43
80th 147 Scott Nelson M 43 UT 16:25:21
81st 159 Phillip Mendoza M 49 UT 16:28:12
82nd 398 Logan Peterson M 43 UT 16:30:59
83rd 328 Robert Abate M 41 FL 16:33:17
84th 289 John Thomas M 46 UT 16:43:52
85th 258 Brent Craven M 56 UT 16:46:07
86th 32 Tom Remkes M 45 UT 16:52:26
87th 382 Rick Metcalf M 52 UT 17:06:36
88th 372 Bryan Allen M 40 UT 17:11:05
89th 217 Paul Butkovich M 57 UT 17:18:41
90th 191 Larry Emery M 57 UT 17:31:58
91st 202 Joe Larsen M 57 UT 17:32:17
92nd 188 Craig Manscill M 54 UT 17:53:46
93rd 281 Rand Nielson M 55 UT 18:18:51

 

Masters Female
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 23 Nancy Hendrickson F 44 UT 10:56:18
2nd 29 Susan Anderson-Ayers F 41 UT 11:28:21
3rd 53 Deanna McLaughlin F 51 UT 11:30:31
4th 107 Eve Davies F 40 UT 11:47:50
5th 223 Milada Copeland F 43 UT 12:35:35
6th 162 Karen Helfrich F 40 UT 13:21:50
7th 239 Karin D. Vandenberg F 47 UT 13:22:05
8th 331 Karen Gnass F 45 OR 13:26:52
9th 96 Jill Bohney F 42 UT 13:37:57
10th 261 Terri Sofarelli F 42 UT 13:42:49
11th 218 Julie Dolan F 40 UT 13:48:32
12th 392 Lori Smith F 53 UT 13:50:14
13th 256 Maria Johnson F 44 OR 14:01:10
14th 283 Terri Handy F 42 CO 14:02:16
15th 110 Colleen Ford F 45 UT 14:09:52
16th 302 Lori Hogue F 43 UT 14:29:52
17th 165 Carolyn Luckett F 40 UT 14:32:43
18th 333 Joni Fontana F 45 MD 14:39:30
19th 303 Jill Halford F 41 UT 14:40:15
20th 276 Roni Thomas F 51 UT 15:06:11
21st 324 Pamela Oliver F 48 CO 15:09:54
22nd 249 Fran Mason F 55 CO 15:18:00
23rd 301 Cheri Pompeo F 55 WA 15:23:54
24th 187 Wendy Holdaway F 51 MX 16:02:02
25th 247 Marla J. Stuart F 41 CO 16:22:13
26th 171 Celeste Collman F 53 UT 16:23:45
27th 174 Julie Nelson F 46 UT 16:38:00
28th 199 Jodi Martin Fessler F 48 WY 16:44:21
29th 255 Jamie Remkes F 46 UT 16:52:26
30th 221 Dawn Aoki F 50 UT 17:32:14
31st 220 Paula Aoki F 52 UT 17:32:15

 

Age group: 20 to 29 Male
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 10 Brian Beckstead M 25 UT 09:13:15
2nd 282 Andy Rodriguez M 29 CO 09:52:36
3rd 254 David G. Dance M 29 OR 11:29:50
3rd 263 Dallin Dance M 22 WA 11:29:50
5th 215 Nicholas Sourlos M 29 UT 11:33:30
6th 139 Jed Millar M 26 UT 11:41:37
7th 308 Tommy Schlosser M 27 UT 12:10:12
8th 250 James Breyfogle M 25 NM 12:14:33
9th 346 Colby Manscill M 22 UT 12:52:23
10th 345 Caleb Manscill M 24 UT 13:03:08
11th 286 Bryant Blanchard M 28 NY 13:29:53
12th 136 Dallan Manscill M 29 UT 14:11:50
13th 362 Peter Vanderlinden M 29 UT 15:10:02
14th 209 Danny Howe M 29 UT 15:27:50
15th 370 Jeff Bethers M 22 UT 15:36:02
16th 377 Ben Holdaway M 21 UT 17:48:52

 

Age group: 20 to 29 Female
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 253 JeVonne McDonald F 27 UT 11:29:50
2nd 269 Laurel Wright F 27 UT 13:54:52
3rd 213 Leah Martin F 23 UT 17:07:19
4th 376 Holly Holdaway F 21 UT 17:48:51

 

Age group: 30 to 39 Male
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 5 Erik Storheim M 34 UT 08:50:44
2nd 33 David Larsen M 36 UT 09:23:55
3rd 327 Nephi Gold M 33 ID 09:29:33
4th 20 Justin Snow M 33 CO 09:54:05
5th 4 Rich McDonald M 31 UT 09:57:43
6th 325 Brad Mitchell M 37 ID 10:01:52
7th 205 Jeff LaMora M 33 UT 10:02:12
8th 322 Eric Truhe M 32 CO 10:04:09
9th 267 Jeff Bertot M 34 UT 10:04:49
10th 38 Christian Johnson M 35 UT 10:07:53
11th 397 Shaun Christian M 34 UT 10:20:56
12th 50 Rodger Smith M 36 UT 10:34:35
13th 236 Greg Norander M 37 UT 10:36:10
14th 323 Paul Grimm M 38 CO 10:37:52
15th 142 Marc Sanderson M 36 UT 10:38:21
16th 26 Peter Lindgren M 37 UT 10:41:54
17th 326 Jarom Thurston M 33 UT 11:29:32
18th 206 Thomas M. Dance M 31 UT 11:29:50
19th 334 Jason Runolfson M 36 UT 11:38:27
20th 61 Jason Holmberg M 36 UT 11:42:19
21st 216 Cameron Quayle M 34 UT 12:01:39
22nd 238 Dustin Haycock M 31 UT 12:19:16
23rd 369 Douglas Denys M 37 UT 12:22:38
24th 378 Trace M. Lund M 36 UT 12:24:57
25th 297 Shawn Talbot M 39 UT 12:31:30
26th 343 Jeff Roundy M 39 UT 12:50:12
27th 85 Brian Harward M 33 UT 12:52:21
28th 135 Kevin Bruen M 34 UT 12:53:28
29th 81 Marci Lamoreaux M 39 UT 12:54:23
30th 244 Drew Wittwer M 36 UT 13:09:04
31st 51 Daren Anderson M 38 UT 13:37:25
32nd 87 Olaf Questereit M 39 UT 13:44:14
33rd 67 Mike Fitzsimmons M 38 UT 13:46:23
34th 132 Brian Caplin M 39 UT 13:56:04
35th 60 Jim Dearing M 37 UT 14:25:22
36th 211 Aric Manning M 35 UT 14:27:42
37th 97 Adam Rogers M 36 UT 14:40:17
38th 336 Zeth Turner M 30 UT 15:05:08
39th 150 Alex Bennett M 35 UT 15:17:09
40th 232 Andrew Barney M 34 UT 15:30:35

 

Age group: 30 to 39 Female
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 271 Kelly Bradbury F 37 UT 11:22:02
2nd 143 Marcee Christian F 34 UT 12:08:14
3rd 79 Heidi Bennett F 30 UT 12:11:02
4th 285 Jody Aslett F 38 ID 13:07:43
5th 99 Anita Marie Fromm F 36 CO 13:17:26
6th 307 Jessica Metz F 35 UT 13:50:40
7th 155 Elizabeth LaMora F 33 UT 14:17:32
8th 394 Dawn Bently F 38 UT 14:33:49
9th 105 Denise Baker F 39 UT 14:40:17
10th 259 Vicki Chazan F 33 TX 15:59:01

 

Age group: 40 to 49 Male
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 11 Daniel Schmidt M 49 CO 09:39:48
2nd 13 Shane Martin M 40 UT 09:48:13
3rd 16 Dave Hunt M 47 UT 09:48:55
4th 34 Joe Martel M 48 UT 10:27:44
5th 21 Kirk Dyches M 41 UT 10:44:09
6th 347 Robert Jones M 48 ID 10:46:20
7th 46 Brian Hamos M 43 UT 10:51:22
8th 350 Michael Biddulph M 42 ID 10:54:45
9th 59 Arne Hultquist M 49 UT 10:55:38
10th 70 Carter Williams M 49 UT 11:35:12
11th 57 Davy Crockett M 48 UT 11:40:27
12th 341 Wayne Harrell M 42 UT 11:54:57
13th 72 Roger Adams M 46 UT 11:57:01
14th 31 Cory Johnson M 42 UT 12:03:53
15th 364 Mori Hannemann M 41 CA 12:03:55
16th 36 Jon Eagar M 45 UT 12:06:19
17th 242 Troy Olson M 43 UT 12:19:16
18th 344 John Maack M 46 UT 12:24:25
19th 78 Philip Wiley M 45 CO 12:40:04
20th 55 Lyla Nay M 45 UT 12:46:52
21st 82 Arthur Myshall M 47 UT 12:48:18
22nd 310 Hank Armantrout M 49 UT 12:48:21
23rd 210 Jeff Flick M 48 UT 12:49:55
24th 292 Brian Kamm M 46 UT 12:52:48
25th 313 Richard Lamoreaux M 41 UT 12:54:28
26th 89 David Fike M 41 UT 12:59:28
27th 84 Kirk Denning M 42 UT 13:01:54
28th 68 Leon Deitlaf M 48 UT 13:38:59
29th 229 Joe Albano M 43 UT 13:41:40
30th 219 Brian Rush M 49 UT 13:48:32
31st 144 Herbert Ley M 49 UT 14:01:20
32nd 100 Leland Holdener M 44 UT 14:03:23
33rd 169 Troy Marsh M 42 UT 14:16:23
34th 399 Thomas J., Jr. Shreeve M 42 UT 14:17:35
35th 101 Niels Bigler M 40 UT 14:35:15
36th 178 Kevin Pinder M 43 UT 14:41:45
37th 233 Norman Parker M 44 UT 14:42:19
38th 277 John Thomas M 45 UT 15:06:11
39th 319 David Loveland M 45 UT 15:18:14
40th 226 Adrian Gustai M 44 UT 16:03:41
41st 240 Dave Isom M 42 UT 16:15:35
42nd 147 Scott Nelson M 43 UT 16:25:21
43rd 159 Phillip Mendoza M 49 UT 16:28:12
44th 398 Logan Peterson M 43 UT 16:30:59
45th 328 Robert Abate M 41 FL 16:33:17
46th 289 John Thomas M 46 UT 16:43:52
47th 32 Tom Remkes M 45 UT 16:52:26
48th 372 Bryan Allen M 40 UT 17:11:05

 

Age group: 40 to 49 Female
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 107 Eve Davies F 40 UT 11:47:50
2nd 223 Milada Copeland F 43 UT 12:35:35
3rd 162 Karen Helfrich F 40 UT 13:21:50
4th 239 Karin D. Vandenberg F 47 UT 13:22:05
5th 331 Karen Gnass F 45 OR 13:26:52
6th 96 Jill Bohney F 42 UT 13:37:57
7th 261 Terri Sofarelli F 42 UT 13:42:49
8th 218 Julie Dolan F 40 UT 13:48:32
9th 256 Maria Johnson F 44 OR 14:01:10
10th 283 Terri Handy F 42 CO 14:02:16
11th 110 Colleen Ford F 45 UT 14:09:52
12th 302 Lori Hogue F 43 UT 14:29:52
13th 165 Carolyn Luckett F 40 UT 14:32:43
14th 333 Joni Fontana F 45 MD 14:39:30
15th 303 Jill Halford F 41 UT 14:40:15
16th 324 Pamela Oliver F 48 CO 15:09:54
17th 247 Marla J. Stuart F 41 CO 16:22:13
18th 174 Julie Nelson F 46 UT 16:38:00
19th 199 Jodi Martin Fessler F 48 WY 16:44:21
20th 255 Jamie Remkes F 46 UT 16:52:26

 

Age group: 50 to 59 Male
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 371 Chad Carson M 57 UT 11:20:48
2nd 35 Ernie Floyd M 52 UT 11:22:27
3rd 62 Daniel Hendriksen M 53 UT 11:39:41
4th 121 William Long M 50 UT 12:24:50
5th 66 Kirk McCarville M 53 AZ 12:27:39
6th 76 Brent Rutledge M 50 UT 12:34:26
7th 290 Chaski Montoya M 52 OR 12:41:42
8th 69 Dennis Aslett M 58 ID 13:07:43
9th 332 Jon Gnass M 51 OR 13:21:09
10th 222 John Diroll M 50 UT 13:27:59
11th 127 Rick Gates M 50 UT 13:28:07
12th 74 Richard Stum M 53 UT 13:30:19
13th 102 Paul Hart M 58 UT 13:40:17
14th 103 Dale Perry M 50 CO 13:42:14
15th 300 Jeffery A. Nielsen M 50 UT 13:50:00
16th 95 Matthew Watts M 50 CO 13:50:46
17th 381 Jim Sullivan M 55 FL 13:59:43
18th 284 Ray Blum M 50 CO 14:02:16
19th 248 Ed Green M 57 CO 14:30:10
20th 120 George Sunderland M 51 UT 14:43:20
21st 279 Craig Edwards M 57 NM 14:47:13
22nd 260 Mitch Chazan M 52 TX 15:02:17
23rd 118 Bob Lyle M 53 CO 15:09:53
24th 318 Gary Stosich M 50 UT 15:10:17
25th 305 Doug Lineback M 53 UT 15:38:36
26th 44 Dave Martin M 50 UT 15:44:21
27th 183 Randy Nielsen M 53 UT 15:56:49
28th 186 Alejandro Flores M 51 MX 16:02:01
29th 311 Ulrich Kamm M 59 CO 16:13:50
30th 396 Marc Collman M 50 UT 16:23:43
31st 258 Brent Craven M 56 UT 16:46:07
32nd 382 Rick Metcalf M 52 UT 17:06:36
33rd 217 Paul Butkovich M 57 UT 17:18:41
34th 191 Larry Emery M 57 UT 17:31:58
35th 202 Joe Larsen M 57 UT 17:32:17
36th 188 Craig Manscill M 54 UT 17:53:46
37th 281 Rand Nielson M 55 UT 18:18:51

 

Age group: 50 to 59 Female
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 53 Deanna McLaughlin F 51 UT 11:30:31
2nd 392 Lori Smith F 53 UT 13:50:14
3rd 276 Roni Thomas F 51 UT 15:06:11
4th 249 Fran Mason F 55 CO 15:18:00
5th 301 Cheri Pompeo F 55 WA 15:23:54
6th 187 Wendy Holdaway F 51 MX 16:02:02
7th 171 Celeste Collman F 53 UT 16:23:45
8th 221 Dawn Aoki F 50 UT 17:32:14
9th 220 Paula Aoki F 52 UT 17:32:15

 

Age group: 60 to 69 Male
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 339 Larry Cawthon M 60 NM 12:45:04
2nd 351 Ed Biddulph M 67 ID 13:59:55
3rd 113 Gary Wood M 67 UT 14:29:58
4th 146 James McGregor M 64 UT 15:31:44
5th 380 Paul Morgan M 66 FL 15:41:17
6th 157 Tom Ford M 66 AZ 16:22:12

 

Age group: 60 to 69 Female
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time

 

Team Results
Place Team Names Average Age Combined Finish Time
1st A Jeff and Elizabeth LaMora 33 24:19:44
2nd G Roger Adams and Jill Bohney 44 25:34:58
3rd H Dennis and Jody Aslett 48 26:15:26
4th J John and Karen Gnass 48 26:48:01
5th B Alex and Heidi Bennett 32 27:28:11
6th F John and Roni Thomas 48 30:12:22
7th E Mitch and Vicki Chazan 42 31:01:18
8th D Tom and Jamie Remkes 45 33:44:52
9th N Ben and Holly Holdaway 21 35:37:43

 

4 Person Team Results
Place Team Names Average Age Combined Finish Time
1st Z Thomas M. and David G. and Dallin Dance and JeVonne McDonald 26 45:59:20
2nd Y Troy Marsh and Alejandro Flores and Anita Marie Fromm and Wendy Holdaway 46 59:37:52