Squaw Peak 2006 Results

Squaw Peak 50 Mile Trail Run 2006 RESULTS
Overall, Division, Age group
Aid Station Splits by Finish Order
Aid Station Splits by Alphabetical Order


Our 10th Anniversary by far was our best day in the mountains. With lot’s of new faces mixed in with those that we have gotten use to seeing for many years now the race saw it’s largest field ever. With a record 213 starters we had a record 203 finish. It brought some changes to the scheme of things as 2 Colorado runners took the top spots. We saw Alan Belshaw, go up against the odds and come out a winner by 7 minutes over 5 time winner Karl Meltzer. On the womans side Colorado runner, Darcy Africa repeated her win from last year, coming within 11 minutes of the womans record. And last year’s master winner Nancy Hendrickson improved on her time by over an hour to take the 2nd spot away from many of the younger runners that beat her last year. Again my heart felt thanks to all of our volunteers, our sponsors, friends and family who were at the finish and all of you runners who all made 2006 another fun and successful year. – John Bozung, RD

Overall
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 3 Allen Belshaw M 39 CO 08:01:36
2nd 310 Karl Meltzer M 37 UT 08:08:13
3rd 1 Kevin Shilling M 38 UT 08:26:13
4th 9 Richard McDonald M 30 UT 08:30:15
5th 216 Erik Storheim M 33 UT 08:40:25
6th 209 Todd Schmidtke M 41 UT 08:52:55
7th 2 Leland Barker M 48 UT 08:59:10
8th 333 Rick Hessek M 40 CO 09:08:47
9th 7 Darcy Africa F 31 CO 09:10:33
10th 222 Brian Beckstead M 24 UT 09:19:57
11th 15 Daniel Schmidt M 48 CO 09:21:58
12th 6 Matt Clay M 28 UT 09:38:10
13th 21 Shane Martin M 39 UT 09:41:00
14th 227 Chris Latvaaho M 35 AZ 09:44:00
15th 10 Curtis Anderson M 43 CO 09:48:20
16th 11 David Hunt M 46 UT 09:52:06
17th 200 Bob Africa M 33 CO 10:09:41
18th 8 James Nelson M 45 UT 10:13:51
19th 317 Bryan VanMeveren M 41 CO 10:15:10
20th 14 Justin Snow M 32 CO 10:18:10
21st 74 Kirk Dyches M 40 UT 10:18:28
22nd 197 Michael W. Allen M 48 AL 10:22:06
23rd 33 Nancy Hendrickson F 43 UT 10:25:31
24th 213 Dan Barnett M 43 UT 10:29:32
25th 61 Birgitta Johnsson F 30 UT 10:36:49
26th 246 Peter Lindgren M 36 UT 10:44:50
27th 5 Scott Jaime M 36 CO 10:48:24
28th 25 Courtney Scaife F 37 UT 10:48:42
29th 44 Susan Anderson-Ayers F 40 UT 10:48:49
30th 16 Lorie Hutchison F 42 UT 10:51:30
30th 30 Cory T Johnson M 41 UT 10:51:30
30th 23 Tom Remkes M 43 UT 10:51:30
33rd 233 David Larsen M 35 UT 10:55:19
34th 48 Joe Martel M 47 UT 10:56:32
35th 26 Ernie Floyd M 51 UT 10:58:16
36th 53 Jon Eager M 44 UT 11:02:59
37th 242 Ric Hatch M 51 AZ 11:09:58
38th 208 Christian Johnson M 34 UT 11:12:57
39th 399 Mike James M 35 CO 11:12:58
40th 260 Mark Cosmas M 38 AZ 11:13:29
41st 67 Jason Berry M 32 UT 11:19:16
42nd 50 Julie Arter F 45 AZ 11:24:58
43rd 20 David Hayes M 38 UT 11:42:51
44th 267 Dave Martin M 49 UT 11:44:46
45th 284 Keith Blom M 49 CA 11:46:15
46th 235 Brian Hamos M 42 UT 11:46:42
47th 72 Mathew Mouritsen M 41 UT 11:48:12
48th 196 Olga Varlamova F 36 OR 11:50:55
49th 258 Glen Boline M 53 UT 11:52:52
50th 98 Rodger Smith M 35 UT 11:53:37
50th 97 Daren Anderson M 37 UT 11:53:37
52nd 231 Marie Perinet F 38 CO 11:54:39
53rd 251 Deanna McLaughlin F 50 UT 11:55:19
54th 337 Scott Wall M 35 UT 11:58:59
55th 42 Lyle Nay M 44 UT 12:03:17
56th 92 Leo O’Connor M 37 UT 12:03:57
57th 60 David Crockett M 47 UT 12:06:40
58th 250 Clinton Thompson M 29 VA 12:08:15
59th 232 Arne Hultquist M 47 UT 12:09:27
60th 85 Jim Dearing M 36 UT 12:10:34
61st 316 Jason Holmberg M 35 UT 12:12:56
62nd 43 Daniel Hendriksen M 52 UT 12:13:32
63rd 240 Todd Salzer M 31 CO 12:14:44
64th 237 David Nielsen M 34 UT 12:15:14
65th 66 Jeff Gerke M 39 UT 12:15:46
66th 57 Kirk McCarville M 52 AZ 12:17:21
67th 268 Mike Fitzsimmons M 36 UT 12:17:42
68th 39 Leon Deitlaf M 47 UT 12:20:17
69th 96 Dennis Aslett M 57 ID 12:21:40
70th 49 Carter Williams M 48 UT 12:22:07
71st 336 Ramsay Wall F 33 UT 12:22:12
72nd 71 Roger Adams M 45 UT 12:22:50
73rd 32 Bob Henderson M 59 UT 12:25:17
74th 223 Richard Stum M 52 UT 12:28:02
75th 114 Andrew Wittwer M 35 UT 12:32:23
76th 88 Brent Rutledge M 49 UT 12:34:31
77th 193 David Toone M 48 UT 12:34:48
78th 334 Philip Wiley M 44 CO 12:36:48
79th 274 Heidi Bennett F 29 UT 12:41:58
80th 298 Kim Struthers M 36 UT 12:44:01
81st 273 Marci Lamoreaux F 38 UT 12:46:05
82nd 187 Arthur Myshrall M 46 UT 12:49:41
83rd 264 Doug White M 49 UT 12:50:01
84th 76 Kirk Denning M 41 UT 12:51:21
85th 64 Brian Harward M 32 UT 12:53:08
86th 176 Lyle Eaton M 42 CO 12:54:27
87th 201 Olaf Questeriet M 38 UT 12:56:04
88th 330 Willard Peck M 62 UT 12:59:44
89th 214 David Fike M 40 UT 13:00:02
90th 303 Mike Perkins M 30 UT 13:07:46
91st 91 Lisa R. Smith-Batchen F 44 ID 13:09:04
92nd 212 Chris Pope M 26 UT 13:09:11
93rd 266 Christopher Dechet M 39 UT 13:19:28
94th 345 Dan Wolfe M 54 UT 13:21:16
95th 163 Matthew Watts M 49 CO 13:22:34
96th 312 Jill Bohney F 41 UT 13:23:19
97th 62 Adam Rogers M 35 UT 13:27:29
98th 224 Beverly Rogers F 45 AZ 13:28:12
99th 167 Anita Marie Fromm F 35 CA 13:29:06
100th 262 Leland Holdener M 43 UT 13:31:37
101st 69 Niels Bigler M 39 UT 13:31:59
102nd 107 Paul Hart M 57 UT 13:34:09
103rd 83 Dale Perry M 49 CO 13:34:56
104th 184 John Horn M 22 UT 13:35:53
105th 276 Denise Baker F 38 UT 13:36:08
105th 63 Kevin Dickerson M 42 UT 13:36:08
107th 65 Eve Davies F 39 UT 13:37:11
108th 34 Rick Reimer M 57 CO 13:37:13
109th 178 Melissa Dahlen F 36 CO 13:37:40
110th 105 Colleen Ford F 44 UT 13:38:05
111th 75 Wynn Shooter M 35 UT 13:39:24
112th 80 Christian Knight M 25 UT 13:45:21
113th 158 Gary E. Wood M 66 UT 13:45:26
114th 263 Michael Schlier M 49 UT 13:46:12
115th 265 Patrick Cartwright M 48 UT 13:47:40
116th 115 Cheri Farnsworth F 35 UT 13:48:29
116th 116 Gina Ovard F 40 UT 13:48:29
118th 134 Bob Lyle M 52 CO 13:48:45
119th 243 Jeffrie Parker M 57 UT 13:54:00
120th 119 George Sunderland M 50 UT 13:54:06
121st 307 William Long M 49 UT 13:55:00
122nd 82 Claude Spencer M 59 MI 13:55:02
122nd 81 Abbie Hawkes F 22 UT 13:55:02
124th 270 Greg Moellmer M 26 UT 14:00:38
124th 106 John Moellmer M 61 UT 14:00:38
126th 93 Dick Kirkwood M 66 UT 14:04:07
127th 204 Rick Gates M 49 UT 14:05:46
128th 146 James Bawden M 53 UT 14:07:49
129th 332 Ray Daurelle M 49 UT 14:08:09
130th 234 Grizz Randall M 61 UT 14:14:40
131st 157 Ron Remkes M 49 UT 14:15:50
132nd 202 Brian Caplin M 38 UT 14:16:09
133rd 324 John Nichols M 35 GA 14:16:10
134th 194 Kevin Higgins M 39 AZ 14:19:10
135th 177 Kevin Bruen M 33 UT 14:21:24
136th 104 Dallan Manscill M 28 UT 14:24:39
137th 124 Johnparley L. Lewis M 54 UT 14:25:53
138th 54 Fred Denys M 60 UT 14:26:40
139th 255 Jed Millar M 25 UT 14:27:11
139th 101 Shaun Christian M 33 UT 14:27:11
141st 100 Jessica Sanderson F 35 UT 14:27:12
141st 99 Marc Sanderson M 35 UT 14:27:12
141st 131 Marcee Christian F 33 UT 14:27:12
141st 183 Herbert Ley M 48 UT 14:27:12
145th 228 Deborah Wagner F 55 UT 14:27:59
146th 90 James McGregor M 63 UT 14:28:15
147th 129 Scott Nelson M 42 UT 14:29:30
148th 342 Brian Rush M 48 UT 14:29:31
149th 269 Doug Carrell M 46 UT 14:29:32
150th 275 Alex Bennett M 34 UT 14:29:45
151st 189 Jed Jorgenson M 31 UT 14:32:51
152nd 306 Casey Bulkley M 31 UT 14:34:10
153rd 84 Jason Bulkley M 33 UT 14:34:15
154th 150 Gary Gibbs M 44 UT 14:34:20
155th 127 Elizabeth LaMora F 32 UT 14:38:36
155th 206 Thomas J. Shreeve, Jr. M 41 UT 14:38:36
157th 165 Tom Ford M 65 AZ 14:42:55
158th 226 Marti Kovener M 42 MD 14:46:55
159th 289 Scott Putman M 37 UT 14:54:45
159th 186 Phillip Mendoza M 48 UT 14:54:45
159th 256 Tim Masterson M 31 UT 14:54:45
162nd 137 Karen Helfrich F 39 UT 14:57:05
163rd 253 Suzanne Sanders F 48 UT 15:00:42
164th 149 Tom Thurston M 54 UT 15:05:25
165th 103 Carolyn Luckett F 39 UT 15:06:36
166th 285 Dan McCurry M 51 UT 15:08:02
167th 400 Chris Anderson M 47 UT 15:16:54
168th 109 Dorrell Henderson M 58 UT 15:18:45
169th 102 Troy Marsh M 41 UT 15:20:50
170th 128 Scott McPherson M 43 MO 15:20:58
171st 169 Celeste Collman F 52 UT 15:23:41
172nd 338 Logan Peterson M 42 UT 15:23:51
173rd 314 Mindy Niitsuma F 46 UT 15:29:01
174th 294 Julie Nelson F 45 UT 15:30:53
175th 108 Reyn Gallacher M 43 UT 15:31:00
176th 135 Andrea Richards F 36 UT 15:31:45
176th 136 David Richards M 36 UT 15:31:45
178th 17 Kevin Pinder M 35 UT 15:34:25
179th 175 Ellen Ives F 52 UT 15:36:47
180th 295 Andrew Nelson M 16 UT 15:45:55
181st 181 Dean Dyatt M 44 UT 15:47:46
182nd 188 Kennard Sorensen M 56 UT 15:52:25
183rd 245 Randy Nielsen M 52 UT 15:59:06
184th 271 Rick Metcalf M 51 UT 15:59:08
185th 205 Leigh Corbin F 44 CA 16:09:08
186th 299 Alejandro Flores M 50 MX 16:14:16
187th 168 Wendy Holdaway F 50 MX 16:16:15
188th 174 Craig Manscill M 53 UT 16:20:51
189th 261 Laura Burley F 27 MT 16:22:40
190th 259 Paul Schmidt M 40 UT 16:23:00
191st 173 Larry Emery M 56 UT 16:24:59
192nd 278 Marc Collman M 49 UT 16:26:22
192nd 162 Grant Holdaway M 75 UT 16:26:22
192nd 328 Doug Anderson M 44 UT 16:26:22
195th 153 Karin Rowley F 60 UT 16:28:01
196th 230 Twilla Squire F 37 UT 16:29:45
197th 78 Marilyn Graham F 45 UT 16:58:40
198th 79 Ron Graham M 53 UT 16:58:41
199th 154 Jodi Martin Fessler F 47 WY 17:10:30
200th 195 Lisa Vaupel F 33 NM 17:14:25
201st 143 Victor Mason M 56 UT 17:17:49
202nd 172 Joe Larsen M 56 UT 17:26:22
203rd 305 Julie Crapo F 26 UT 17:51:10

 

Overall Male
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 3 Allen Belshaw M 39 CO 08:01:36
2nd 310 Karl Meltzer M 37 UT 08:08:13
3rd 1 Kevin Shilling M 38 UT 08:26:13
4th 9 Richard McDonald M 30 UT 08:30:15
5th 216 Erik Storheim M 33 UT 08:40:25
6th 209 Todd Schmidtke M 41 UT 08:52:55
7th 2 Leland Barker M 48 UT 08:59:10
8th 333 Rick Hessek M 40 CO 09:08:47
9th 222 Brian Beckstead M 24 UT 09:19:57
10th 15 Daniel Schmidt M 48 CO 09:21:58
11th 6 Matt Clay M 28 UT 09:38:10
12th 21 Shane Martin M 39 UT 09:41:00
13th 227 Chris Latvaaho M 35 AZ 09:44:00
14th 10 Curtis Anderson M 43 CO 09:48:20
15th 11 David Hunt M 46 UT 09:52:06
16th 200 Bob Africa M 33 CO 10:09:41
17th 8 James Nelson M 45 UT 10:13:51
18th 317 Bryan VanMeveren M 41 CO 10:15:10
19th 14 Justin Snow M 32 CO 10:18:10
20th 74 Kirk Dyches M 40 UT 10:18:28
21st 197 Michael W. Allen M 48 AL 10:22:06
22nd 213 Dan Barnett M 43 UT 10:29:32
23rd 246 Peter Lindgren M 36 UT 10:44:50
24th 5 Scott Jaime M 36 CO 10:48:24
25th 30 Cory T Johnson M 41 UT 10:51:30
25th 23 Tom Remkes M 43 UT 10:51:30
27th 233 David Larsen M 35 UT 10:55:19
28th 48 Joe Martel M 47 UT 10:56:32
29th 26 Ernie Floyd M 51 UT 10:58:16
30th 53 Jon Eager M 44 UT 11:02:59
31st 242 Ric Hatch M 51 AZ 11:09:58
32nd 208 Christian Johnson M 34 UT 11:12:57
33rd 399 Mike James M 35 CO 11:12:58
34th 260 Mark Cosmas M 38 AZ 11:13:29
35th 67 Jason Berry M 32 UT 11:19:16
36th 20 David Hayes M 38 UT 11:42:51
37th 267 Dave Martin M 49 UT 11:44:46
38th 284 Keith Blom M 49 CA 11:46:15
39th 235 Brian Hamos M 42 UT 11:46:42
40th 72 Mathew Mouritsen M 41 UT 11:48:12
41st 258 Glen Boline M 53 UT 11:52:52
42nd 97 Daren Anderson M 37 UT 11:53:37
42nd 98 Rodger Smith M 35 UT 11:53:37
44th 337 Scott Wall M 35 UT 11:58:59
45th 42 Lyle Nay M 44 UT 12:03:17
46th 92 Leo O’Connor M 37 UT 12:03:57
47th 60 David Crockett M 47 UT 12:06:40
48th 250 Clinton Thompson M 29 VA 12:08:15
49th 232 Arne Hultquist M 47 UT 12:09:27
50th 85 Jim Dearing M 36 UT 12:10:34
51st 316 Jason Holmberg M 35 UT 12:12:56
52nd 43 Daniel Hendriksen M 52 UT 12:13:32
53rd 240 Todd Salzer M 31 CO 12:14:44
54th 237 David Nielsen M 34 UT 12:15:14
55th 66 Jeff Gerke M 39 UT 12:15:46
56th 57 Kirk McCarville M 52 AZ 12:17:21
57th 268 Mike Fitzsimmons M 36 UT 12:17:42
58th 39 Leon Deitlaf M 47 UT 12:20:17
59th 96 Dennis Aslett M 57 ID 12:21:40
60th 49 Carter Williams M 48 UT 12:22:07
61st 71 Roger Adams M 45 UT 12:22:50
62nd 32 Bob Henderson M 59 UT 12:25:17
63rd 223 Richard Stum M 52 UT 12:28:02
64th 114 Andrew Wittwer M 35 UT 12:32:23
65th 88 Brent Rutledge M 49 UT 12:34:31
66th 193 David Toone M 48 UT 12:34:48
67th 334 Philip Wiley M 44 CO 12:36:48
68th 298 Kim Struthers M 36 UT 12:44:01
69th 187 Arthur Myshrall M 46 UT 12:49:41
70th 264 Doug White M 49 UT 12:50:01
71st 76 Kirk Denning M 41 UT 12:51:21
72nd 64 Brian Harward M 32 UT 12:53:08
73rd 176 Lyle Eaton M 42 CO 12:54:27
74th 201 Olaf Questeriet M 38 UT 12:56:04
75th 330 Willard Peck M 62 UT 12:59:44
76th 214 David Fike M 40 UT 13:00:02
77th 303 Mike Perkins M 30 UT 13:07:46
78th 212 Chris Pope M 26 UT 13:09:11
79th 266 Christopher Dechet M 39 UT 13:19:28
80th 345 Dan Wolfe M 54 UT 13:21:16
81st 163 Matthew Watts M 49 CO 13:22:34
82nd 62 Adam Rogers M 35 UT 13:27:29
83rd 262 Leland Holdener M 43 UT 13:31:37
84th 69 Niels Bigler M 39 UT 13:31:59
85th 107 Paul Hart M 57 UT 13:34:09
86th 83 Dale Perry M 49 CO 13:34:56
87th 184 John Horn M 22 UT 13:35:53
88th 63 Kevin Dickerson M 42 UT 13:36:08
89th 34 Rick Reimer M 57 CO 13:37:13
90th 75 Wynn Shooter M 35 UT 13:39:24
91st 80 Christian Knight M 25 UT 13:45:21
92nd 158 Gary E. Wood M 66 UT 13:45:26
93rd 263 Michael Schlier M 49 UT 13:46:12
94th 265 Patrick Cartwright M 48 UT 13:47:40
95th 134 Bob Lyle M 52 CO 13:48:45
96th 243 Jeffrie Parker M 57 UT 13:54:00
97th 119 George Sunderland M 50 UT 13:54:06
98th 307 William Long M 49 UT 13:55:00
99th 82 Claude Spencer M 59 MI 13:55:02
100th 270 Greg Moellmer M 26 UT 14:00:38
100th 106 John Moellmer M 61 UT 14:00:38
102nd 93 Dick Kirkwood M 66 UT 14:04:07
103rd 204 Rick Gates M 49 UT 14:05:46
104th 146 James Bawden M 53 UT 14:07:49
105th 332 Ray Daurelle M 49 UT 14:08:09
106th 234 Grizz Randall M 61 UT 14:14:40
107th 157 Ron Remkes M 49 UT 14:15:50
108th 202 Brian Caplin M 38 UT 14:16:09
109th 324 John Nichols M 35 GA 14:16:10
110th 194 Kevin Higgins M 39 AZ 14:19:10
111th 177 Kevin Bruen M 33 UT 14:21:24
112th 104 Dallan Manscill M 28 UT 14:24:39
113th 124 Johnparley L. Lewis M 54 UT 14:25:53
114th 54 Fred Denys M 60 UT 14:26:40
115th 101 Shaun Christian M 33 UT 14:27:11
115th 255 Jed Millar M 25 UT 14:27:11
117th 99 Marc Sanderson M 35 UT 14:27:12
117th 183 Herbert Ley M 48 UT 14:27:12
119th 90 James McGregor M 63 UT 14:28:15
120th 129 Scott Nelson M 42 UT 14:29:30
121st 342 Brian Rush M 48 UT 14:29:31
122nd 269 Doug Carrell M 46 UT 14:29:32
123rd 275 Alex Bennett M 34 UT 14:29:45
124th 189 Jed Jorgenson M 31 UT 14:32:51
125th 306 Casey Bulkley M 31 UT 14:34:10
126th 84 Jason Bulkley M 33 UT 14:34:15
127th 150 Gary Gibbs M 44 UT 14:34:20
128th 206 Thomas J. Shreeve, Jr. M 41 UT 14:38:36
129th 165 Tom Ford M 65 AZ 14:42:55
130th 226 Marti Kovener M 42 MD 14:46:55
131st 289 Scott Putman M 37 UT 14:54:45
131st 186 Phillip Mendoza M 48 UT 14:54:45
131st 256 Tim Masterson M 31 UT 14:54:45
134th 149 Tom Thurston M 54 UT 15:05:25
135th 285 Dan McCurry M 51 UT 15:08:02
136th 400 Chris Anderson M 47 UT 15:16:54
137th 109 Dorrell Henderson M 58 UT 15:18:45
138th 102 Troy Marsh M 41 UT 15:20:50
139th 128 Scott McPherson M 43 MO 15:20:58
140th 338 Logan Peterson M 42 UT 15:23:51
141st 108 Reyn Gallacher M 43 UT 15:31:00
142nd 136 David Richards M 36 UT 15:31:45
143rd 17 Kevin Pinder M 35 UT 15:34:25
144th 295 Andrew Nelson M 16 UT 15:45:55
145th 181 Dean Dyatt M 44 UT 15:47:46
146th 188 Kennard Sorensen M 56 UT 15:52:25
147th 245 Randy Nielsen M 52 UT 15:59:06
148th 271 Rick Metcalf M 51 UT 15:59:08
149th 299 Alejandro Flores M 50 MX 16:14:16
150th 174 Craig Manscill M 53 UT 16:20:51
151st 259 Paul Schmidt M 40 UT 16:23:00
152nd 173 Larry Emery M 56 UT 16:24:59
153rd 162 Grant Holdaway M 75 UT 16:26:22
153rd 278 Marc Collman M 49 UT 16:26:22
153rd 328 Doug Anderson M 44 UT 16:26:22
156th 79 Ron Graham M 53 UT 16:58:41
157th 143 Victor Mason M 56 UT 17:17:49
158th 172 Joe Larsen M 56 UT 17:26:22

 

Overall Female
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 7 Darcy Africa F 31 CO 09:10:33
2nd 33 Nancy Hendrickson F 43 UT 10:25:31
3rd 61 Birgitta Johnsson F 30 UT 10:36:49
4th 25 Courtney Scaife F 37 UT 10:48:42
5th 44 Susan Anderson-Ayers F 40 UT 10:48:49
6th 16 Lorie Hutchison F 42 UT 10:51:30
7th 50 Julie Arter F 45 AZ 11:24:58
8th 196 Olga Varlamova F 36 OR 11:50:55
9th 231 Marie Perinet F 38 CO 11:54:39
10th 251 Deanna McLaughlin F 50 UT 11:55:19
11th 336 Ramsay Wall F 33 UT 12:22:12
12th 274 Heidi Bennett F 29 UT 12:41:58
13th 273 Marci Lamoreaux F 38 UT 12:46:05
14th 91 Lisa R. Smith-Batchen F 44 ID 13:09:04
15th 312 Jill Bohney F 41 UT 13:23:19
16th 224 Beverly Rogers F 45 AZ 13:28:12
17th 167 Anita Marie Fromm F 35 CA 13:29:06
18th 276 Denise Baker F 38 UT 13:36:08
19th 65 Eve Davies F 39 UT 13:37:11
20th 178 Melissa Dahlen F 36 CO 13:37:40
21st 105 Colleen Ford F 44 UT 13:38:05
22nd 115 Cheri Farnsworth F 35 UT 13:48:29
22nd 116 Gina Ovard F 40 UT 13:48:29
24th 81 Abbie Hawkes F 22 UT 13:55:02
25th 131 Marcee Christian F 33 UT 14:27:12
25th 100 Jessica Sanderson F 35 UT 14:27:12
27th 228 Deborah Wagner F 55 UT 14:27:59
28th 127 Elizabeth LaMora F 32 UT 14:38:36
29th 137 Karen Helfrich F 39 UT 14:57:05
30th 253 Suzanne Sanders F 48 UT 15:00:42
31st 103 Carolyn Luckett F 39 UT 15:06:36
32nd 169 Celeste Collman F 52 UT 15:23:41
33rd 314 Mindy Niitsuma F 46 UT 15:29:01
34th 294 Julie Nelson F 45 UT 15:30:53
35th 135 Andrea Richards F 36 UT 15:31:45
36th 175 Ellen Ives F 52 UT 15:36:47
37th 205 Leigh Corbin F 44 CA 16:09:08
38th 168 Wendy Holdaway F 50 MX 16:16:15
39th 261 Laura Burley F 27 MT 16:22:40
40th 153 Karin Rowley F 60 UT 16:28:01
41st 230 Twilla Squire F 37 UT 16:29:45
42nd 78 Marilyn Graham F 45 UT 16:58:40
43rd 154 Jodi Martin Fessler F 47 WY 17:10:30
44th 195 Lisa Vaupel F 33 NM 17:14:25
45th 305 Julie Crapo F 26 UT 17:51:10

 

Masters Male
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 209 Todd Schmidtke M 41 UT 08:52:55
2nd 2 Leland Barker M 48 UT 08:59:10
3rd 333 Rick Hessek M 40 CO 09:08:47
4th 15 Daniel Schmidt M 48 CO 09:21:58
5th 10 Curtis Anderson M 43 CO 09:48:20
6th 11 David Hunt M 46 UT 09:52:06
7th 8 James Nelson M 45 UT 10:13:51
8th 317 Bryan VanMeveren M 41 CO 10:15:10
9th 74 Kirk Dyches M 40 UT 10:18:28
10th 197 Michael W. Allen M 48 AL 10:22:06
11th 213 Dan Barnett M 43 UT 10:29:32
12th 30 Cory T Johnson M 41 UT 10:51:30
12th 23 Tom Remkes M 43 UT 10:51:30
14th 48 Joe Martel M 47 UT 10:56:32
15th 26 Ernie Floyd M 51 UT 10:58:16
16th 53 Jon Eager M 44 UT 11:02:59
17th 242 Ric Hatch M 51 AZ 11:09:58
18th 267 Dave Martin M 49 UT 11:44:46
19th 284 Keith Blom M 49 CA 11:46:15
20th 235 Brian Hamos M 42 UT 11:46:42
21st 72 Mathew Mouritsen M 41 UT 11:48:12
22nd 258 Glen Boline M 53 UT 11:52:52
23rd 42 Lyle Nay M 44 UT 12:03:17
24th 60 David Crockett M 47 UT 12:06:40
25th 232 Arne Hultquist M 47 UT 12:09:27
26th 43 Daniel Hendriksen M 52 UT 12:13:32
27th 57 Kirk McCarville M 52 AZ 12:17:21
28th 39 Leon Deitlaf M 47 UT 12:20:17
29th 96 Dennis Aslett M 57 ID 12:21:40
30th 49 Carter Williams M 48 UT 12:22:07
31st 71 Roger Adams M 45 UT 12:22:50
32nd 32 Bob Henderson M 59 UT 12:25:17
33rd 223 Richard Stum M 52 UT 12:28:02
34th 88 Brent Rutledge M 49 UT 12:34:31
35th 193 David Toone M 48 UT 12:34:48
36th 334 Philip Wiley M 44 CO 12:36:48
37th 187 Arthur Myshrall M 46 UT 12:49:41
38th 264 Doug White M 49 UT 12:50:01
39th 76 Kirk Denning M 41 UT 12:51:21
40th 176 Lyle Eaton M 42 CO 12:54:27
41st 330 Willard Peck M 62 UT 12:59:44
42nd 214 David Fike M 40 UT 13:00:02
43rd 345 Dan Wolfe M 54 UT 13:21:16
44th 163 Matthew Watts M 49 CO 13:22:34
45th 262 Leland Holdener M 43 UT 13:31:37
46th 107 Paul Hart M 57 UT 13:34:09
47th 83 Dale Perry M 49 CO 13:34:56
48th 63 Kevin Dickerson M 42 UT 13:36:08
49th 34 Rick Reimer M 57 CO 13:37:13
50th 158 Gary E. Wood M 66 UT 13:45:26
51st 263 Michael Schlier M 49 UT 13:46:12
52nd 265 Patrick Cartwright M 48 UT 13:47:40
53rd 134 Bob Lyle M 52 CO 13:48:45
54th 243 Jeffrie Parker M 57 UT 13:54:00
55th 119 George Sunderland M 50 UT 13:54:06
56th 307 William Long M 49 UT 13:55:00
57th 82 Claude Spencer M 59 MI 13:55:02
58th 106 John Moellmer M 61 UT 14:00:38
59th 93 Dick Kirkwood M 66 UT 14:04:07
60th 204 Rick Gates M 49 UT 14:05:46
61st 146 James Bawden M 53 UT 14:07:49
62nd 332 Ray Daurelle M 49 UT 14:08:09
63rd 234 Grizz Randall M 61 UT 14:14:40
64th 157 Ron Remkes M 49 UT 14:15:50
65th 124 Johnparley L. Lewis M 54 UT 14:25:53
66th 54 Fred Denys M 60 UT 14:26:40
67th 183 Herbert Ley M 48 UT 14:27:12
68th 90 James McGregor M 63 UT 14:28:15
69th 129 Scott Nelson M 42 UT 14:29:30
70th 342 Brian Rush M 48 UT 14:29:31
71st 269 Doug Carrell M 46 UT 14:29:32
72nd 150 Gary Gibbs M 44 UT 14:34:20
73rd 206 Thomas J. Shreeve, Jr. M 41 UT 14:38:36
74th 165 Tom Ford M 65 AZ 14:42:55
75th 226 Marti Kovener M 42 MD 14:46:55
76th 186 Phillip Mendoza M 48 UT 14:54:45
77th 149 Tom Thurston M 54 UT 15:05:25
78th 285 Dan McCurry M 51 UT 15:08:02
79th 400 Chris Anderson M 47 UT 15:16:54
80th 109 Dorrell Henderson M 58 UT 15:18:45
81st 102 Troy Marsh M 41 UT 15:20:50
82nd 128 Scott McPherson M 43 MO 15:20:58
83rd 338 Logan Peterson M 42 UT 15:23:51
84th 108 Reyn Gallacher M 43 UT 15:31:00
85th 181 Dean Dyatt M 44 UT 15:47:46
86th 188 Kennard Sorensen M 56 UT 15:52:25
87th 245 Randy Nielsen M 52 UT 15:59:06
88th 271 Rick Metcalf M 51 UT 15:59:08
89th 299 Alejandro Flores M 50 MX 16:14:16
90th 174 Craig Manscill M 53 UT 16:20:51
91st 259 Paul Schmidt M 40 UT 16:23:00
92nd 173 Larry Emery M 56 UT 16:24:59
93rd 162 Grant Holdaway M 75 UT 16:26:22
93rd 278 Marc Collman M 49 UT 16:26:22
93rd 328 Doug Anderson M 44 UT 16:26:22
96th 79 Ron Graham M 53 UT 16:58:41
97th 143 Victor Mason M 56 UT 17:17:49
98th 172 Joe Larsen M 56 UT 17:26:22

 

Masters Female
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 44 Susan Anderson-Ayers F 40 UT 10:48:49
2nd 16 Lorie Hutchison F 42 UT 10:51:30
3rd 50 Julie Arter F 45 AZ 11:24:58
4th 251 Deanna McLaughlin F 50 UT 11:55:19
5th 91 Lisa R. Smith-Batchen F 44 ID 13:09:04
6th 312 Jill Bohney F 41 UT 13:23:19
7th 224 Beverly Rogers F 45 AZ 13:28:12
8th 105 Colleen Ford F 44 UT 13:38:05
9th 116 Gina Ovard F 40 UT 13:48:29
10th 228 Deborah Wagner F 55 UT 14:27:59
11th 253 Suzanne Sanders F 48 UT 15:00:42
12th 169 Celeste Collman F 52 UT 15:23:41
13th 314 Mindy Niitsuma F 46 UT 15:29:01
14th 294 Julie Nelson F 45 UT 15:30:53
15th 175 Ellen Ives F 52 UT 15:36:47
16th 205 Leigh Corbin F 44 CA 16:09:08
17th 168 Wendy Holdaway F 50 MX 16:16:15
18th 153 Karin Rowley F 60 UT 16:28:01
19th 78 Marilyn Graham F 45 UT 16:58:40
20th 154 Jodi Martin Fessler F 47 WY 17:10:30

 

Age group: 10 to 19 Male
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 295 Andrew Nelson M 16 UT 15:45:55

 

Age group: 10 to 19 Female
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time

 

Age group: 20 to 29 Male
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 222 Brian Beckstead M 24 UT 09:19:57
2nd 6 Matt Clay M 28 UT 09:38:10
3rd 250 Clinton Thompson M 29 VA 12:08:15
4th 212 Chris Pope M 26 UT 13:09:11
5th 184 John Horn M 22 UT 13:35:53
6th 80 Christian Knight M 25 UT 13:45:21
7th 270 Greg Moellmer M 26 UT 14:00:38
8th 104 Dallan Manscill M 28 UT 14:24:39
9th 255 Jed Millar M 25 UT 14:27:11

 

Age group: 20 to 29 Female
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 274 Heidi Bennett F 29 UT 12:41:58
2nd 81 Abbie Hawkes F 22 UT 13:55:02
3rd 261 Laura Burley F 27 MT 16:22:40
4th 305 Julie Crapo F 26 UT 17:51:10

 

Age group: 30 to 39 Male
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 1 Kevin Shilling M 38 UT 08:26:13
2nd 9 Richard McDonald M 30 UT 08:30:15
3rd 216 Erik Storheim M 33 UT 08:40:25
4th 21 Shane Martin M 39 UT 09:41:00
5th 227 Chris Latvaaho M 35 AZ 09:44:00
6th 200 Bob Africa M 33 CO 10:09:41
7th 14 Justin Snow M 32 CO 10:18:10
8th 246 Peter Lindgren M 36 UT 10:44:50
9th 5 Scott Jaime M 36 CO 10:48:24
10th 233 David Larsen M 35 UT 10:55:19
11th 208 Christian Johnson M 34 UT 11:12:57
12th 399 Mike James M 35 CO 11:12:58
13th 260 Mark Cosmas M 38 AZ 11:13:29
14th 67 Jason Berry M 32 UT 11:19:16
15th 20 David Hayes M 38 UT 11:42:51
16th 97 Daren Anderson M 37 UT 11:53:37
16th 98 Rodger Smith M 35 UT 11:53:37
18th 337 Scott Wall M 35 UT 11:58:59
19th 92 Leo O’Connor M 37 UT 12:03:57
20th 85 Jim Dearing M 36 UT 12:10:34
21st 316 Jason Holmberg M 35 UT 12:12:56
22nd 240 Todd Salzer M 31 CO 12:14:44
23rd 237 David Nielsen M 34 UT 12:15:14
24th 66 Jeff Gerke M 39 UT 12:15:46
25th 268 Mike Fitzsimmons M 36 UT 12:17:42
26th 114 Andrew Wittwer M 35 UT 12:32:23
27th 298 Kim Struthers M 36 UT 12:44:01
28th 64 Brian Harward M 32 UT 12:53:08
29th 201 Olaf Questeriet M 38 UT 12:56:04
30th 303 Mike Perkins M 30 UT 13:07:46
31st 266 Christopher Dechet M 39 UT 13:19:28
32nd 62 Adam Rogers M 35 UT 13:27:29
33rd 69 Niels Bigler M 39 UT 13:31:59
34th 75 Wynn Shooter M 35 UT 13:39:24
35th 202 Brian Caplin M 38 UT 14:16:09
36th 324 John Nichols M 35 GA 14:16:10
37th 194 Kevin Higgins M 39 AZ 14:19:10
38th 177 Kevin Bruen M 33 UT 14:21:24
39th 101 Shaun Christian M 33 UT 14:27:11
40th 99 Marc Sanderson M 35 UT 14:27:12
41st 275 Alex Bennett M 34 UT 14:29:45
42nd 189 Jed Jorgenson M 31 UT 14:32:51
43rd 306 Casey Bulkley M 31 UT 14:34:10
44th 84 Jason Bulkley M 33 UT 14:34:15
45th 289 Scott Putman M 37 UT 14:54:45
45th 256 Tim Masterson M 31 UT 14:54:45
47th 136 David Richards M 36 UT 15:31:45
48th 17 Kevin Pinder M 35 UT 15:34:25

 

Age group: 30 to 39 Female
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 61 Birgitta Johnsson F 30 UT 10:36:49
2nd 25 Courtney Scaife F 37 UT 10:48:42
3rd 196 Olga Varlamova F 36 OR 11:50:55
4th 231 Marie Perinet F 38 CO 11:54:39
5th 336 Ramsay Wall F 33 UT 12:22:12
6th 273 Marci Lamoreaux F 38 UT 12:46:05
7th 167 Anita Marie Fromm F 35 CA 13:29:06
8th 276 Denise Baker F 38 UT 13:36:08
9th 65 Eve Davies F 39 UT 13:37:11
10th 178 Melissa Dahlen F 36 CO 13:37:40
11th 115 Cheri Farnsworth F 35 UT 13:48:29
12th 131 Marcee Christian F 33 UT 14:27:12
12th 100 Jessica Sanderson F 35 UT 14:27:12
14th 127 Elizabeth LaMora F 32 UT 14:38:36
15th 137 Karen Helfrich F 39 UT 14:57:05
16th 103 Carolyn Luckett F 39 UT 15:06:36
17th 135 Andrea Richards F 36 UT 15:31:45
18th 230 Twilla Squire F 37 UT 16:29:45
19th 195 Lisa Vaupel F 33 NM 17:14:25

 

Age group: 40 to 49 Male
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 333 Rick Hessek M 40 CO 09:08:47
2nd 15 Daniel Schmidt M 48 CO 09:21:58
3rd 10 Curtis Anderson M 43 CO 09:48:20
4th 11 David Hunt M 46 UT 09:52:06
5th 8 James Nelson M 45 UT 10:13:51
6th 317 Bryan VanMeveren M 41 CO 10:15:10
7th 74 Kirk Dyches M 40 UT 10:18:28
8th 197 Michael W. Allen M 48 AL 10:22:06
9th 213 Dan Barnett M 43 UT 10:29:32
10th 30 Cory T Johnson M 41 UT 10:51:30
10th 23 Tom Remkes M 43 UT 10:51:30
12th 48 Joe Martel M 47 UT 10:56:32
13th 53 Jon Eager M 44 UT 11:02:59
14th 267 Dave Martin M 49 UT 11:44:46
15th 284 Keith Blom M 49 CA 11:46:15
16th 235 Brian Hamos M 42 UT 11:46:42
17th 72 Mathew Mouritsen M 41 UT 11:48:12
18th 42 Lyle Nay M 44 UT 12:03:17
19th 60 David Crockett M 47 UT 12:06:40
20th 232 Arne Hultquist M 47 UT 12:09:27
21st 39 Leon Deitlaf M 47 UT 12:20:17
22nd 49 Carter Williams M 48 UT 12:22:07
23rd 71 Roger Adams M 45 UT 12:22:50
24th 88 Brent Rutledge M 49 UT 12:34:31
25th 193 David Toone M 48 UT 12:34:48
26th 334 Philip Wiley M 44 CO 12:36:48
27th 187 Arthur Myshrall M 46 UT 12:49:41
28th 264 Doug White M 49 UT 12:50:01
29th 76 Kirk Denning M 41 UT 12:51:21
30th 176 Lyle Eaton M 42 CO 12:54:27
31st 214 David Fike M 40 UT 13:00:02
32nd 163 Matthew Watts M 49 CO 13:22:34
33rd 262 Leland Holdener M 43 UT 13:31:37
34th 83 Dale Perry M 49 CO 13:34:56
35th 63 Kevin Dickerson M 42 UT 13:36:08
36th 263 Michael Schlier M 49 UT 13:46:12
37th 265 Patrick Cartwright M 48 UT 13:47:40
38th 307 William Long M 49 UT 13:55:00
39th 204 Rick Gates M 49 UT 14:05:46
40th 332 Ray Daurelle M 49 UT 14:08:09
41st 157 Ron Remkes M 49 UT 14:15:50
42nd 183 Herbert Ley M 48 UT 14:27:12
43rd 129 Scott Nelson M 42 UT 14:29:30
44th 342 Brian Rush M 48 UT 14:29:31
45th 269 Doug Carrell M 46 UT 14:29:32
46th 150 Gary Gibbs M 44 UT 14:34:20
47th 206 Thomas J. Shreeve, Jr. M 41 UT 14:38:36
48th 226 Marti Kovener M 42 MD 14:46:55
49th 186 Phillip Mendoza M 48 UT 14:54:45
50th 400 Chris Anderson M 47 UT 15:16:54
51st 102 Troy Marsh M 41 UT 15:20:50
52nd 128 Scott McPherson M 43 MO 15:20:58
53rd 338 Logan Peterson M 42 UT 15:23:51
54th 108 Reyn Gallacher M 43 UT 15:31:00
55th 181 Dean Dyatt M 44 UT 15:47:46
56th 259 Paul Schmidt M 40 UT 16:23:00
57th 278 Marc Collman M 49 UT 16:26:22
57th 328 Doug Anderson M 44 UT 16:26:22

 

Age group: 40 to 49 Female
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 50 Julie Arter F 45 AZ 11:24:58
2nd 91 Lisa R. Smith-Batchen F 44 ID 13:09:04
3rd 312 Jill Bohney F 41 UT 13:23:19
4th 224 Beverly Rogers F 45 AZ 13:28:12
5th 105 Colleen Ford F 44 UT 13:38:05
6th 116 Gina Ovard F 40 UT 13:48:29
7th 253 Suzanne Sanders F 48 UT 15:00:42
8th 314 Mindy Niitsuma F 46 UT 15:29:01
9th 294 Julie Nelson F 45 UT 15:30:53
10th 205 Leigh Corbin F 44 CA 16:09:08
11th 78 Marilyn Graham F 45 UT 16:58:40
12th 154 Jodi Martin Fessler F 47 WY 17:10:30

 

Age group: 50 to 59 Male
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 26 Ernie Floyd M 51 UT 10:58:16
2nd 242 Ric Hatch M 51 AZ 11:09:58
3rd 258 Glen Boline M 53 UT 11:52:52
4th 43 Daniel Hendriksen M 52 UT 12:13:32
5th 57 Kirk McCarville M 52 AZ 12:17:21
6th 96 Dennis Aslett M 57 ID 12:21:40
7th 32 Bob Henderson M 59 UT 12:25:17
8th 223 Richard Stum M 52 UT 12:28:02
9th 345 Dan Wolfe M 54 UT 13:21:16
10th 107 Paul Hart M 57 UT 13:34:09
11th 34 Rick Reimer M 57 CO 13:37:13
12th 134 Bob Lyle M 52 CO 13:48:45
13th 243 Jeffrie Parker M 57 UT 13:54:00
14th 119 George Sunderland M 50 UT 13:54:06
15th 82 Claude Spencer M 59 MI 13:55:02
16th 146 James Bawden M 53 UT 14:07:49
17th 124 Johnparley L. Lewis M 54 UT 14:25:53
18th 149 Tom Thurston M 54 UT 15:05:25
19th 285 Dan McCurry M 51 UT 15:08:02
20th 109 Dorrell Henderson M 58 UT 15:18:45
21st 188 Kennard Sorensen M 56 UT 15:52:25
22nd 245 Randy Nielsen M 52 UT 15:59:06
23rd 271 Rick Metcalf M 51 UT 15:59:08
24th 299 Alejandro Flores M 50 MX 16:14:16
25th 174 Craig Manscill M 53 UT 16:20:51
26th 173 Larry Emery M 56 UT 16:24:59
27th 79 Ron Graham M 53 UT 16:58:41
28th 143 Victor Mason M 56 UT 17:17:49
29th 172 Joe Larsen M 56 UT 17:26:22

 

Age group: 50 to 59 Female
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 251 Deanna McLaughlin F 50 UT 11:55:19
2nd 228 Deborah Wagner F 55 UT 14:27:59
3rd 169 Celeste Collman F 52 UT 15:23:41
4th 175 Ellen Ives F 52 UT 15:36:47
5th 168 Wendy Holdaway F 50 MX 16:16:15

 

Age group: 60 to 69 Male
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 330 Willard Peck M 62 UT 12:59:44
2nd 158 Gary E. Wood M 66 UT 13:45:26
3rd 106 John Moellmer M 61 UT 14:00:38
4th 93 Dick Kirkwood M 66 UT 14:04:07
5th 234 Grizz Randall M 61 UT 14:14:40
6th 54 Fred Denys M 60 UT 14:26:40
7th 90 James McGregor M 63 UT 14:28:15
8th 165 Tom Ford M 65 AZ 14:42:55

 

Age group: 60 to 69 Female
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 153 Karin Rowley F 60 UT 16:28:01

 

Age group: 70 to 79 Male
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 162 Grant Holdaway M 75 UT 16:26:22

 

Age group: 70 to 79 Female
Place # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time

 

Team Z is Actually 1st Place in the 4 person Team Division

Team Results
Place Team Names Average Age Combined Finish Time
1st A Roger Adams and Jill Bohney 43 25:46:09
2nd G Alex and Heidi Bennett 31 27:11:43
3rd E Shaun and Marcee Christian 33 28:54:23
4th C Marc and Jessica Sanderson 35 28:54:24
5th L David and Andrea Richards 36 31:03:30
6th Z Troy Marsh and Alejandro Flores and Grant Holdaway and Wendy Holdaway 55 64:17:43