Squaw Peak 2005 Results

 

Results of the

2005

Squaw Peak 50


Kevin Schilling finally got the monkey off his back of 2 consecutive 2nd place finishes in ’03 and ’04 with a win this year in a time of 8:40:00. His time was a 1/2 hour off his ’05 time which was no surprise considering there was nearly 10 miles of snow on this years course. Including having to traverse several avalanche fields on both the front and back sides of the course. In some place the snow was 30′ deep. In 2nd place and winner in 1998, was 47 year old and now a Grandpa, Leland Barker with a time of 9:01:00. On the womens side was first timer to the Squaw Peak course, Darcy Africa, in a time of 9:40:00. With out this years snow it could have been a new record and second went to local Lori Hutchinson for the 2nd time.
Again my heart felt thanks to all of our volunteers, our sponsors, friends and family who were at the finish and all of you runners who all made 2005 another fun and successful year. – John Bozung, RD

 

Overall
Place Race # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 2 Kevin Shilling M 37 UT 08:40:00
2nd 5 Leland Barker M 47 UT 09:01:00
3rd 12 Allen Belshaw M 38 CO 09:04:00
4th 237 Erik Solof M 38 CO 09:09:00
5th 14 Scott Jaime M 35 CO 09:25:00
6th 9 Matt Clay M 27 UT 09:29:00
7th 276 Darcy Africa F 30 CO 09:35:00
8th 135 James Nelson M 44 UT 09:37:00
9th 6 Richard McDonald M 29 UT 09:45:00
10th 13 Curtis Anderson M 42 CO 09:57:00
11th 16 David Hunt M 45 UT 10:03:00
12th 3 Jeffry S. Lamora M 31 UT 10:04:00
13th 293 Byron Powell M 26 VA 10:11:00
14th 17 Justin Snow M 31 CO 10:14:00
15th 15 Daniel Schmidt M 47 CO 10:31:00
16th 260 Lorie Hutchison F 41 UT 10:39:00
17th 27 Scott Blackburn M 38 UT 10:48:00
18th 4 Chad Carson M 47 UT 10:51:00
19th 25 Mark Colby M 36 UT 10:53:00
20th 220 David Hayes M 37 UT 10:55:00
21st 38 Shane Martin M 38 UT 11:00:00
21st 289 Dylan Andrews M 31 UT 11:00:00
23rd 41 Tom Remkes M 43 Ut 11:04:00
24th 40 Phil ( ) Lowry M 38 UT 11:06:00
25th 33 Courtney Scaife F 36 UT 11:07:00
26th 308 Ernie Floyd M 50 UT 11:10:00
27th 29 Serena Warner F 39 UT 11:11:00
28th 232 Michelle Schwartz F 36 CO 11:15:15
29th 109 Clark Hirschi M 41 UT 11:19:00
30th 88 Cory Johnson M 40 UT 11:20:00
30th 64 Brian Kamm M 44 UT 11:20:00
32nd 58 Bob Henderson M 58 UT 11:24:00
33rd 305 Nancy Hendrickson F 42 UT 11:29:00
34th 302 Rick Reimer M 56 CO 11:34:00
35th 259 Robert Jones M 46 ID 11:37:00
36th 352 Emily Loman-Baer F 29 CO 11:41:00
37th 103 Troy Olson M 41 UT 11:42:00
38th 284 Steph Schwartz F 32 CO 11:43:00
39th 35 Leon Deitlaf M 46 UT 11:44:00
40th 47 Eric Johnson M 39 UT 11:45:00
40th 36 Becky Johnson F 34 UT 11:45:00
42nd 72 Lyle Nay M 43 UT 11:53:00
43rd 61 Daniel Hendriksen M 51 UT 11:54:00
44th 212 Susan Anderson-Ayers F 39 UT 11:57:00
45th 290 Gerald Batchen M 36 ID 11:59:00
45th 53 Mark Christopherson M 37 UT 11:59:00
47th 203 Kelly Stevens M 44 UT 12:03:00
48th 205 Joe Martel M 46 UT 12:06:00
49th 50 Carter Williams M 47 UT 12:14:00
49th 275 Julie Arter F 44 AZ 12:14:00
51st 286 Matthew Hatch M 34 UT 12:17:00
52nd 75 Gene Griffiths M 41 ID 12:19:00
53rd 43 Jon Eager M 43 UT 12:20:00
53rd 48 Steven Mickelson M 38 UT 12:20:00
55th 208 Warren Driggs M 49 UT 12:30:00
56th 39 Charlie Vincent M 44 UT 12:33:00
57th 310 Kirk McCarville M 51 AZ 12:33:09
58th 63 Bob Adler M 49 UT 12:36:00
59th 243 Jesse Peterson M 31 UT 12:38:00
60th 202 David Crockett M 46 UT 12:42:00
61st 210 Birgitta Johnsson F 29 UT 12:45:00
62nd 296 Adam Rogers M 34 UT 12:47:00
63rd 295 Kevin Dickerson M 41 UT 12:47:15
64th 209 Brian Harward M 31 UT 12:47:47
65th 79 Eve Davies F 38 UT 12:49:00
66th 206 Jeff Gerke M 38 UT 12:51:00
67th 244 Jason Berry M 31 UT 13:02:00
68th 261 Tyler Amidon M 35 CO 13:07:00
69th 184 Niels Bigler M 38 UT 13:09:00
70th 213 Lance Platt M 34 UT 13:11:00
71st 195 Roger Adams M 44 UT 13:17:00
72nd 118 Mathew Mouritsen M 39 UT 13:21:00
72nd 196 Trever Figgins M 39 UT 13:21:00
74th 60 Kirk Dyches M 39 UT 13:25:00
75th 246 Wynn Shooter M 34 UT 13:30:00
76th 301 Kirk Denning M 40 UT 13:33:00
77th 66 Brian Fuller M 40 UT 13:37:00
78th 194 Jill Bohney F 40 UT 13:38:00
79th 251 Tom O’Connell M 54 CA 13:49:22
80th 219 Christian Knight M 24 UT 13:52:30
81st 297 Abbie Hawkes F 21 UT 13:53:04
81st 298 Claude Spencer M 58 MI 13:53:04
83rd 304 Dale Perry M 48 CO 13:54:07
84th 314 Jason Bulkley M 32 UT 13:54:28
85th 241 Jim Dearing M 35 UT 13:54:45
86th 288 Jon Rockefeller M 33 UT 14:00:00
87th 90 Carl Brailsford M 50 UT 14:00:41
87th 197 Brent Rutledge M 48 UT 14:00:41
89th 221 Danny Howe M 28 UT 14:00:51
90th 143 James McGregor M 62 UT 14:02:38
91st 94 Leo O’Connor M 37 UT 14:03:32
92nd 270 Rachel Adams F 29 UT 14:03:50
92nd 73 Dick Kirkwood M 65 UT 14:03:50
94th 81 Deborah Wagner F 54 UT 14:06:00
95th 265 Brent Palmer M 64 UT 14:07:00
96th 89 Dennis Aslett M 56 ID 14:10:00
97th 278 Rodger Smith M 34 UT 14:11:33
97th 117 Daren Anderson M 36 UT 14:11:33
99th 111 Marc Sanderson M 34 UT 14:21:26
99th 110 Jessica Sanderson F 34 Ut 14:21:26
99th 113 Shaun Christian M 32 UT 14:21:26
102nd 138 Troy Marsh M 40 Ut 14:23:52
103rd 130 Carolyn Luckett F 38 UT 14:24:22
104th 142 Dallan Manscill M 27 Ut 14:27:20
105th 115 Colleen Ford F 43 UT 14:28:13
106th 294 John Moellmer M 60 UT 14:28:42
106th 65 Paul Hart M 56 UT 14:28:42
106th 105 Reyn Gallacher M 42 UT 14:28:42
109th 248 Dorrell Henderson M 57 UT 14:31:00
110th 262 Joshua Proctor M 25 UT 14:34:35
111th 353 Audra Duke F 32 CO 14:34:38
112th 253 David Harper M 41 FL 14:40:38
113th 300 Scott Summers M 40 UT 14:41:00
114th 257 Andrew Wittwer M 34 UT 14:43:46
115th 126 Cheri Farnsworth F 34 UT 14:49:43
115th 125 Gina Ovard F 39 UT 14:49:43
117th 188 Karen Gnass F 39 OR 14:50:34
117th 189 Jon Gnass M 49 OR 14:50:34
119th 198 George Sunderland M 49 UT 14:53:44
119th 222 Dawn Bentley F 36 UT 14:53:44
121st 312 Carol Stevenson F 44 UT 14:54:36
122nd 123 Crandall Caughman M 35 UT 14:54:58
123rd 307 Rob Hilmo M 30 UT 14:57:52
124th 156 Johnparley L. Lewis M 53 UT 14:58:41
125th 236 Traci Heiner F 39 UT 15:04:12
126th 201 David Tanner M 46 UT 15:09:22
127th 256 Elizabeth LaMora F 31 UT 15:10:35
128th 165 Scott McPherson M 42 MO 15:14:49
129th 129 Scott Nelson M 41 UT 15:19:54
129th 350 James Gledhill M 40 UT 15:19:54
131st 112 Marcee Christian F 32 UT 15:21:26
132nd 399 Chris Campbell M 44 UT 15:24:59
133rd 233 Marie Perinet F 37 CO 15:28:30
134th 85 Bob Lyle M 51 CO 15:29:03
135th 154 Dave Richards M 35 UT 15:29:35
135th 155 Andrea Richards F 35 UT 15:29:35
137th 167 Karen Helfrich F 38 UT 15:30:07
138th 234 Liz Caldwell F 50 CO 15:31:40
139th 133 David Nelson M 64 MN 15:33:50
140th 239 Kim Henrichsen M 43 UT 15:44:36
141st 267 Taylor Cox M 54 ID 15:54:30
142nd 245 Lesli Shooter F 32 UT 16:02:30
143rd 228 Victor Mason M 55 UT 16:03:34
144th 214 JoAnna Woods F 45 UT 16:04:12
145th 223 Ulrich Kamm M 57 CO 16:07:48
146th 137 James Bawden M 52 UT 16:10:30
147th 162 Lee Moss M 47 UT 16:14:45
148th 152 Greg Stevens M 41 UT 16:18:52
149th 176 Tom Thurston M 53 UT 16:25:40
150th 124 Gary Gibbs M 43 UT 16:31:15
151st 242 Damon Lease M 43 VT 16:32:47
152nd 258 Christy Jo McBride F 30 UT 16:32:48
153rd 204 Karin Rowley F 59 UT 16:33:55
154th 170 Jodi Martin Fessler F 46 WY 16:34:45
155th 199 Ed Hemphill M 38 UT 16:36:36
156th 175 Jamie Remkes F 44 UT 16:40:25
156th 192 Ron Remkes M 48 UT 16:40:25
158th 211 Gary E. Wood M 65 UT 16:40:34
158th 254 Lynne Nielsen F 49 UT 16:40:34
158th 225 Bonnie White F 42 UT 16:40:34
161st 173 Dave Isom M 40 UT 16:57:15
162nd 178 Grant Holdaway M 74 UT 17:19:36
163rd 93 Matthew Watts M 48 CO 17:20:15
163rd 191 Anne Watts F 49 CO 17:20:15
165th 161 Tom Ford M 64 AZ 17:23:37
166th 163 Susan Gardner F 41 NV 17:25:48
167th 147 Anita Marie Fromm F 34 CA 17:37:03
168th 177 Wendy Holdaway F 49 MX 17:37:23
169th 207 Celeste Collman F 51 UT 17:57:30
170th 249 Dawn Aoki F 48 UT 18:00:20
170th 227 Larry Mangum M 51 UT 18:00:20
170th 193 Joe Larsen M 55 UT 18:00:20
170th 283 Larry Emery M 55 UT 18:00:20
174th 145 Craig Manscill M 52 UT 18:13:21

 

Overall Male
Place Race # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 2 Kevin Shilling M 37 UT 08:40:00
2nd 5 Leland Barker M 47 UT 09:01:00
3rd 12 Allen Belshaw M 38 CO 09:04:00
4th 237 Erik Solof M 38 CO 09:09:00
5th 14 Scott Jaime M 35 CO 09:25:00
6th 9 Matt Clay M 27 UT 09:29:00
7th 135 James Nelson M 44 UT 09:37:00
8th 6 Richard McDonald M 29 UT 09:45:00
9th 13 Curtis Anderson M 42 CO 09:57:00
10th 16 David Hunt M 45 UT 10:03:00
11th 3 Jeffry S. Lamora M 31 UT 10:04:00
12th 293 Byron Powell M 26 VA 10:11:00
13th 17 Justin Snow M 31 CO 10:14:00
14th 15 Daniel Schmidt M 47 CO 10:31:00
15th 27 Scott Blackburn M 38 UT 10:48:00
16th 4 Chad Carson M 47 UT 10:51:00
17th 25 Mark Colby M 36 UT 10:53:00
18th 220 David Hayes M 37 UT 10:55:00
19th 38 Shane Martin M 38 UT 11:00:00
19th 289 Dylan Andrews M 31 UT 11:00:00
21st 41 Tom Remkes M 43 Ut 11:04:00
22nd 40 Phil ( ) Lowry M 38 UT 11:06:00
23rd 308 Ernie Floyd M 50 UT 11:10:00
24th 109 Clark Hirschi M 41 UT 11:19:00
25th 88 Cory Johnson M 40 UT 11:20:00
25th 64 Brian Kamm M 44 UT 11:20:00
27th 58 Bob Henderson M 58 UT 11:24:00
28th 302 Rick Reimer M 56 CO 11:34:00
29th 259 Robert Jones M 46 ID 11:37:00
30th 103 Troy Olson M 41 UT 11:42:00
31st 35 Leon Deitlaf M 46 UT 11:44:00
32nd 47 Eric Johnson M 39 UT 11:45:00
33rd 72 Lyle Nay M 43 UT 11:53:00
34th 61 Daniel Hendriksen M 51 UT 11:54:00
35th 290 Gerald Batchen M 36 ID 11:59:00
35th 53 Mark Christopherson M 37 UT 11:59:00
37th 203 Kelly Stevens M 44 UT 12:03:00
38th 205 Joe Martel M 46 UT 12:06:00
39th 50 Carter Williams M 47 UT 12:14:00
40th 286 Matthew Hatch M 34 UT 12:17:00
41st 75 Gene Griffiths M 41 ID 12:19:00
42nd 43 Jon Eager M 43 UT 12:20:00
42nd 48 Steven Mickelson M 38 UT 12:20:00
44th 208 Warren Driggs M 49 UT 12:30:00
45th 39 Charlie Vincent M 44 UT 12:33:00
46th 310 Kirk McCarville M 51 AZ 12:33:09
47th 63 Bob Adler M 49 UT 12:36:00
48th 243 Jesse Peterson M 31 UT 12:38:00
49th 202 David Crockett M 46 UT 12:42:00
50th 296 Adam Rogers M 34 UT 12:47:00
51st 295 Kevin Dickerson M 41 UT 12:47:15
52nd 209 Brian Harward M 31 UT 12:47:47
53rd 206 Jeff Gerke M 38 UT 12:51:00
54th 244 Jason Berry M 31 UT 13:02:00
55th 261 Tyler Amidon M 35 CO 13:07:00
56th 184 Niels Bigler M 38 UT 13:09:00
57th 213 Lance Platt M 34 UT 13:11:00
58th 195 Roger Adams M 44 UT 13:17:00
59th 118 Mathew Mouritsen M 39 UT 13:21:00
59th 196 Trever Figgins M 39 UT 13:21:00
61st 60 Kirk Dyches M 39 UT 13:25:00
62nd 246 Wynn Shooter M 34 UT 13:30:00
63rd 301 Kirk Denning M 40 UT 13:33:00
64th 66 Brian Fuller M 40 UT 13:37:00
65th 251 Tom O’Connell M 54 CA 13:49:22
66th 219 Christian Knight M 24 UT 13:52:30
67th 298 Claude Spencer M 58 MI 13:53:04
68th 304 Dale Perry M 48 CO 13:54:07
69th 314 Jason Bulkley M 32 UT 13:54:28
70th 241 Jim Dearing M 35 UT 13:54:45
71st 288 Jon Rockefeller M 33 UT 14:00:00
72nd 197 Brent Rutledge M 48 UT 14:00:41
72nd 90 Carl Brailsford M 50 UT 14:00:41
74th 221 Danny Howe M 28 UT 14:00:51
75th 143 James McGregor M 62 UT 14:02:38
76th 94 Leo O’Connor M 37 UT 14:03:32
77th 73 Dick Kirkwood M 65 UT 14:03:50
78th 265 Brent Palmer M 64 UT 14:07:00
79th 89 Dennis Aslett M 56 ID 14:10:00
80th 117 Daren Anderson M 36 UT 14:11:33
80th 278 Rodger Smith M 34 UT 14:11:33
82nd 113 Shaun Christian M 32 UT 14:21:26
82nd 111 Marc Sanderson M 34 UT 14:21:26
84th 138 Troy Marsh M 40 Ut 14:23:52
85th 142 Dallan Manscill M 27 Ut 14:27:20
86th 105 Reyn Gallacher M 42 UT 14:28:42
86th 65 Paul Hart M 56 UT 14:28:42
86th 294 John Moellmer M 60 UT 14:28:42
89th 248 Dorrell Henderson M 57 UT 14:31:00
90th 262 Joshua Proctor M 25 UT 14:34:35
91st 253 David Harper M 41 FL 14:40:38
92nd 300 Scott Summers M 40 UT 14:41:00
93rd 257 Andrew Wittwer M 34 UT 14:43:46
94th 189 Jon Gnass M 49 OR 14:50:34
95th 198 George Sunderland M 49 UT 14:53:44
96th 123 Crandall Caughman M 35 UT 14:54:58
97th 307 Rob Hilmo M 30 UT 14:57:52
98th 156 Johnparley L. Lewis M 53 UT 14:58:41
99th 201 David Tanner M 46 UT 15:09:22
100th 165 Scott McPherson M 42 MO 15:14:49
101st 129 Scott Nelson M 41 UT 15:19:54
101st 350 James Gledhill M 40 UT 15:19:54
103rd 399 Chris Campbell M 44 UT 15:24:59
104th 85 Bob Lyle M 51 CO 15:29:03
105th 154 Dave Richards M 35 UT 15:29:35
106th 133 David Nelson M 64 MN 15:33:50
107th 239 Kim Henrichsen M 43 UT 15:44:36
108th 267 Taylor Cox M 54 ID 15:54:30
109th 228 Victor Mason M 55 UT 16:03:34
110th 223 Ulrich Kamm M 57 CO 16:07:48
111th 137 James Bawden M 52 UT 16:10:30
112th 162 Lee Moss M 47 UT 16:14:45
113th 152 Greg Stevens M 41 UT 16:18:52
114th 176 Tom Thurston M 53 UT 16:25:40
115th 124 Gary Gibbs M 43 UT 16:31:15
116th 242 Damon Lease M 43 VT 16:32:47
117th 199 Ed Hemphill M 38 UT 16:36:36
118th 192 Ron Remkes M 48 UT 16:40:25
119th 211 Gary E. Wood M 65 UT 16:40:34
120th 173 Dave Isom M 40 UT 16:57:15
121st 178 Grant Holdaway M 74 UT 17:19:36
122nd 93 Matthew Watts M 48 CO 17:20:15
123rd 161 Tom Ford M 64 AZ 17:23:37
124th 283 Larry Emery M 55 UT 18:00:20
124th 193 Joe Larsen M 55 UT 18:00:20
124th 227 Larry Mangum M 51 UT 18:00:20
127th 145 Craig Manscill M 52 UT 18:13:21

 

Overall Female
Place Race # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 276 Darcy Africa F 30 CO 09:35:00
2nd 260 Lorie Hutchison F 41 UT 10:39:00
3rd 33 Courtney Scaife F 36 UT 11:07:00
4th 29 Serena Warner F 39 UT 11:11:00
5th 232 Michelle Schwartz F 36 CO 11:15:15
6th 305 Nancy Hendrickson F 42 UT 11:29:00
7th 352 Emily Loman-Baer F 29 CO 11:41:00
8th 284 Steph Schwartz F 32 CO 11:43:00
9th 36 Becky Johnson F 34 UT 11:45:00
10th 212 Susan Anderson-Ayers F 39 UT 11:57:00
11th 275 Julie Arter F 44 AZ 12:14:00
12th 210 Birgitta Johnsson F 29 UT 12:45:00
13th 79 Eve Davies F 38 UT 12:49:00
14th 194 Jill Bohney F 40 UT 13:38:00
15th 297 Abbie Hawkes F 21 UT 13:53:04
16th 270 Rachel Adams F 29 UT 14:03:50
17th 81 Deborah Wagner F 54 UT 14:06:00
18th 110 Jessica Sanderson F 34 Ut 14:21:26
19th 130 Carolyn Luckett F 38 UT 14:24:22
20th 115 Colleen Ford F 43 UT 14:28:13
21st 353 Audra Duke F 32 CO 14:34:38
22nd 126 Cheri Farnsworth F 34 UT 14:49:43
22nd 125 Gina Ovard F 39 UT 14:49:43
24th 188 Karen Gnass F 39 OR 14:50:34
25th 222 Dawn Bentley F 36 UT 14:53:44
26th 312 Carol Stevenson F 44 UT 14:54:36
27th 236 Traci Heiner F 39 UT 15:04:12
28th 256 Elizabeth LaMora F 31 UT 15:10:35
29th 112 Marcee Christian F 32 UT 15:21:26
30th 233 Marie Perinet F 37 CO 15:28:30
31st 155 Andrea Richards F 35 UT 15:29:35
32nd 167 Karen Helfrich F 38 UT 15:30:07
33rd 234 Liz Caldwell F 50 CO 15:31:40
34th 245 Lesli Shooter F 32 UT 16:02:30
35th 214 JoAnna Woods F 45 UT 16:04:12
36th 258 Christy Jo McBride F 30 UT 16:32:48
37th 204 Karin Rowley F 59 UT 16:33:55
38th 170 Jodi Martin Fessler F 46 WY 16:34:45
39th 175 Jamie Remkes F 44 UT 16:40:25
40th 254 Lynne Nielsen F 49 UT 16:40:34
40th 225 Bonnie White F 42 UT 16:40:34
42nd 191 Anne Watts F 49 CO 17:20:15
43rd 163 Susan Gardner F 41 NV 17:25:48
44th 147 Anita Marie Fromm F 34 CA 17:37:03
45th 177 Wendy Holdaway F 49 MX 17:37:23
46th 207 Celeste Collman F 51 UT 17:57:30
47th 249 Dawn Aoki F 48 UT 18:00:20

 

Masters Male
Place Race # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 135 James Nelson M 44 UT 09:37:00
2nd 13 Curtis Anderson M 42 CO 09:57:00
3rd 16 David Hunt M 45 UT 10:03:00
4th 15 Daniel Schmidt M 47 CO 10:31:00
5th 4 Chad Carson M 47 UT 10:51:00
6th 41 Tom Remkes M 43 Ut 11:04:00
7th 308 Ernie Floyd M 50 UT 11:10:00
8th 109 Clark Hirschi M 41 UT 11:19:00
9th 88 Cory Johnson M 40 UT 11:20:00
9th 64 Brian Kamm M 44 UT 11:20:00
11th 58 Bob Henderson M 58 UT 11:24:00
12th 302 Rick Reimer M 56 CO 11:34:00
13th 259 Robert Jones M 46 ID 11:37:00
14th 103 Troy Olson M 41 UT 11:42:00
15th 35 Leon Deitlaf M 46 UT 11:44:00
16th 72 Lyle Nay M 43 UT 11:53:00
17th 61 Daniel Hendriksen M 51 UT 11:54:00
18th 203 Kelly Stevens M 44 UT 12:03:00
19th 205 Joe Martel M 46 UT 12:06:00
20th 50 Carter Williams M 47 UT 12:14:00
21st 75 Gene Griffiths M 41 ID 12:19:00
22nd 43 Jon Eager M 43 UT 12:20:00
23rd 208 Warren Driggs M 49 UT 12:30:00
24th 39 Charlie Vincent M 44 UT 12:33:00
25th 310 Kirk McCarville M 51 AZ 12:33:09
26th 63 Bob Adler M 49 UT 12:36:00
27th 202 David Crockett M 46 UT 12:42:00
28th 295 Kevin Dickerson M 41 UT 12:47:15
29th 195 Roger Adams M 44 UT 13:17:00
30th 301 Kirk Denning M 40 UT 13:33:00
31st 66 Brian Fuller M 40 UT 13:37:00
32nd 251 Tom O’Connell M 54 CA 13:49:22
33rd 298 Claude Spencer M 58 MI 13:53:04
34th 304 Dale Perry M 48 CO 13:54:07
35th 197 Brent Rutledge M 48 UT 14:00:41
35th 90 Carl Brailsford M 50 UT 14:00:41
37th 143 James McGregor M 62 UT 14:02:38
38th 73 Dick Kirkwood M 65 UT 14:03:50
39th 265 Brent Palmer M 64 UT 14:07:00
40th 89 Dennis Aslett M 56 ID 14:10:00
41st 138 Troy Marsh M 40 Ut 14:23:52
42nd 105 Reyn Gallacher M 42 UT 14:28:42
42nd 65 Paul Hart M 56 UT 14:28:42
42nd 294 John Moellmer M 60 UT 14:28:42
45th 248 Dorrell Henderson M 57 UT 14:31:00
46th 253 David Harper M 41 FL 14:40:38
47th 300 Scott Summers M 40 UT 14:41:00
48th 189 Jon Gnass M 49 OR 14:50:34
49th 198 George Sunderland M 49 UT 14:53:44
50th 156 Johnparley L. Lewis M 53 UT 14:58:41
51st 201 David Tanner M 46 UT 15:09:22
52nd 165 Scott McPherson M 42 MO 15:14:49
53rd 129 Scott Nelson M 41 UT 15:19:54
53rd 350 James Gledhill M 40 UT 15:19:54
55th 399 Chris Campbell M 44 UT 15:24:59
56th 85 Bob Lyle M 51 CO 15:29:03
57th 133 David Nelson M 64 MN 15:33:50
58th 239 Kim Henrichsen M 43 UT 15:44:36
59th 267 Taylor Cox M 54 ID 15:54:30
60th 228 Victor Mason M 55 UT 16:03:34
61st 223 Ulrich Kamm M 57 CO 16:07:48
62nd 137 James Bawden M 52 UT 16:10:30
63rd 162 Lee Moss M 47 UT 16:14:45
64th 152 Greg Stevens M 41 UT 16:18:52
65th 176 Tom Thurston M 53 UT 16:25:40
66th 124 Gary Gibbs M 43 UT 16:31:15
67th 242 Damon Lease M 43 VT 16:32:47
68th 192 Ron Remkes M 48 UT 16:40:25
69th 211 Gary E. Wood M 65 UT 16:40:34
70th 173 Dave Isom M 40 UT 16:57:15
71st 178 Grant Holdaway M 74 UT 17:19:36
72nd 93 Matthew Watts M 48 CO 17:20:15
73rd 161 Tom Ford M 64 AZ 17:23:37
74th 283 Larry Emery M 55 UT 18:00:20
74th 193 Joe Larsen M 55 UT 18:00:20
74th 227 Larry Mangum M 51 UT 18:00:20
77th 145 Craig Manscill M 52 UT 18:13:21

 

Masters Female
Place Race # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 305 Nancy Hendrickson F 42 UT 11:29:00
2nd 275 Julie Arter F 44 AZ 12:14:00
3rd 194 Jill Bohney F 40 UT 13:38:00
4th 81 Deborah Wagner F 54 UT 14:06:00
5th 115 Colleen Ford F 43 UT 14:28:13
6th 312 Carol Stevenson F 44 UT 14:54:36
7th 234 Liz Caldwell F 50 CO 15:31:40
8th 214 JoAnna Woods F 45 UT 16:04:12
9th 204 Karin Rowley F 59 UT 16:33:55
10th 170 Jodi Martin Fessler F 46 WY 16:34:45
11th 175 Jamie Remkes F 44 UT 16:40:25
12th 254 Lynne Nielsen F 49 UT 16:40:34
12th 225 Bonnie White F 42 UT 16:40:34
14th 191 Anne Watts F 49 CO 17:20:15
15th 163 Susan Gardner F 41 NV 17:25:48
16th 177 Wendy Holdaway F 49 MX 17:37:23
17th 207 Celeste Collman F 51 UT 17:57:30
18th 249 Dawn Aoki F 48 UT 18:00:20

 

Age group: 20 to 29 Male
Place Race # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 9 Matt Clay M 27 UT 09:29:00
2nd 6 Richard McDonald M 29 UT 09:45:00
3rd 293 Byron Powell M 26 VA 10:11:00
4th 219 Christian Knight M 24 UT 13:52:30
5th 221 Danny Howe M 28 UT 14:00:51
6th 142 Dallan Manscill M 27 Ut 14:27:20
7th 262 Joshua Proctor M 25 UT 14:34:35

 

Age group: 20 to 29 Female
Place Race # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 352 Emily Loman-Baer F 29 CO 11:41:00
2nd 210 Birgitta Johnsson F 29 UT 12:45:00
3rd 297 Abbie Hawkes F 21 UT 13:53:04
4th 270 Rachel Adams F 29 UT 14:03:50

 

Age group: 30 to 39 Male
Place Race # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 12 Allen Belshaw M 38 CO 09:04:00
2nd 237 Erik Solof M 38 CO 09:09:00
3rd 14 Scott Jaime M 35 CO 09:25:00
4th 3 Jeffry S. Lamora M 31 UT 10:04:00
5th 17 Justin Snow M 31 CO 10:14:00
6th 27 Scott Blackburn M 38 UT 10:48:00
7th 25 Mark Colby M 36 UT 10:53:00
8th 220 David Hayes M 37 UT 10:55:00
9th 38 Shane Martin M 38 UT 11:00:00
9th 289 Dylan Andrews M 31 UT 11:00:00
11th 40 Phil ( ) Lowry M 38 UT 11:06:00
12th 47 Eric Johnson M 39 UT 11:45:00
13th 290 Gerald Batchen M 36 ID 11:59:00
13th 53 Mark Christopherson M 37 UT 11:59:00
15th 286 Matthew Hatch M 34 UT 12:17:00
16th 48 Steven Mickelson M 38 UT 12:20:00
17th 243 Jesse Peterson M 31 UT 12:38:00
18th 296 Adam Rogers M 34 UT 12:47:00
19th 209 Brian Harward M 31 UT 12:47:47
20th 206 Jeff Gerke M 38 UT 12:51:00
21st 244 Jason Berry M 31 UT 13:02:00
22nd 261 Tyler Amidon M 35 CO 13:07:00
23rd 184 Niels Bigler M 38 UT 13:09:00
24th 213 Lance Platt M 34 UT 13:11:00
25th 118 Mathew Mouritsen M 39 UT 13:21:00
25th 196 Trever Figgins M 39 UT 13:21:00
27th 60 Kirk Dyches M 39 UT 13:25:00
28th 246 Wynn Shooter M 34 UT 13:30:00
29th 314 Jason Bulkley M 32 UT 13:54:28
30th 241 Jim Dearing M 35 UT 13:54:45
31st 288 Jon Rockefeller M 33 UT 14:00:00
32nd 94 Leo O’Connor M 37 UT 14:03:32
33rd 117 Daren Anderson M 36 UT 14:11:33
33rd 278 Rodger Smith M 34 UT 14:11:33
35th 113 Shaun Christian M 32 UT 14:21:26
35th 111 Marc Sanderson M 34 UT 14:21:26
37th 257 Andrew Wittwer M 34 UT 14:43:46
38th 123 Crandall Caughman M 35 UT 14:54:58
39th 307 Rob Hilmo M 30 UT 14:57:52
40th 154 Dave Richards M 35 UT 15:29:35
41st 199 Ed Hemphill M 38 UT 16:36:36

 

Age group: 30 to 39 Female
Place Race # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 33 Courtney Scaife F 36 UT 11:07:00
2nd 29 Serena Warner F 39 UT 11:11:00
3rd 232 Michelle Schwartz F 36 CO 11:15:15
4th 284 Steph Schwartz F 32 CO 11:43:00
5th 36 Becky Johnson F 34 UT 11:45:00
6th 212 Susan Anderson-Ayers F 39 UT 11:57:00
7th 79 Eve Davies F 38 UT 12:49:00
8th 110 Jessica Sanderson F 34 Ut 14:21:26
9th 130 Carolyn Luckett F 38 UT 14:24:22
10th 353 Audra Duke F 32 CO 14:34:38
11th 126 Cheri Farnsworth F 34 UT 14:49:43
11th 125 Gina Ovard F 39 UT 14:49:43
13th 188 Karen Gnass F 39 OR 14:50:34
14th 222 Dawn Bentley F 36 UT 14:53:44
15th 236 Traci Heiner F 39 UT 15:04:12
16th 256 Elizabeth LaMora F 31 UT 15:10:35
17th 112 Marcee Christian F 32 UT 15:21:26
18th 233 Marie Perinet F 37 CO 15:28:30
19th 155 Andrea Richards F 35 UT 15:29:35
20th 167 Karen Helfrich F 38 UT 15:30:07
21st 245 Lesli Shooter F 32 UT 16:02:30
22nd 258 Christy Jo McBride F 30 UT 16:32:48
23rd 147 Anita Marie Fromm F 34 CA 17:37:03

 

Age group: 40 to 49 Male
Place Race # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 16 David Hunt M 45 UT 10:03:00
2nd 15 Daniel Schmidt M 47 CO 10:31:00
3rd 4 Chad Carson M 47 UT 10:51:00
4th 41 Tom Remkes M 43 Ut 11:04:00
5th 109 Clark Hirschi M 41 UT 11:19:00
6th 88 Cory Johnson M 40 UT 11:20:00
6th 64 Brian Kamm M 44 UT 11:20:00
8th 259 Robert Jones M 46 ID 11:37:00
9th 103 Troy Olson M 41 UT 11:42:00
10th 35 Leon Deitlaf M 46 UT 11:44:00
11th 72 Lyle Nay M 43 UT 11:53:00
12th 203 Kelly Stevens M 44 UT 12:03:00
13th 205 Joe Martel M 46 UT 12:06:00
14th 50 Carter Williams M 47 UT 12:14:00
15th 75 Gene Griffiths M 41 ID 12:19:00
16th 43 Jon Eager M 43 UT 12:20:00
17th 208 Warren Driggs M 49 UT 12:30:00
18th 39 Charlie Vincent M 44 UT 12:33:00
19th 63 Bob Adler M 49 UT 12:36:00
20th 202 David Crockett M 46 UT 12:42:00
21st 295 Kevin Dickerson M 41 UT 12:47:15
22nd 195 Roger Adams M 44 UT 13:17:00
23rd 301 Kirk Denning M 40 UT 13:33:00
24th 66 Brian Fuller M 40 UT 13:37:00
25th 304 Dale Perry M 48 CO 13:54:07
26th 197 Brent Rutledge M 48 UT 14:00:41
27th 138 Troy Marsh M 40 Ut 14:23:52
28th 105 Reyn Gallacher M 42 UT 14:28:42
29th 253 David Harper M 41 FL 14:40:38
30th 300 Scott Summers M 40 UT 14:41:00
31st 189 Jon Gnass M 49 OR 14:50:34
32nd 198 George Sunderland M 49 UT 14:53:44
33rd 201 David Tanner M 46 UT 15:09:22
34th 165 Scott McPherson M 42 MO 15:14:49
35th 129 Scott Nelson M 41 UT 15:19:54
35th 350 James Gledhill M 40 UT 15:19:54
37th 399 Chris Campbell M 44 UT 15:24:59
38th 239 Kim Henrichsen M 43 UT 15:44:36
39th 162 Lee Moss M 47 UT 16:14:45
40th 152 Greg Stevens M 41 UT 16:18:52
41st 124 Gary Gibbs M 43 UT 16:31:15
42nd 242 Damon Lease M 43 VT 16:32:47
43rd 192 Ron Remkes M 48 UT 16:40:25
44th 173 Dave Isom M 40 UT 16:57:15
45th 93 Matthew Watts M 48 CO 17:20:15

 

Age group: 40 to 49 Female
Place Race # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 194 Jill Bohney F 40 UT 13:38:00
2nd 115 Colleen Ford F 43 UT 14:28:13
3rd 312 Carol Stevenson F 44 UT 14:54:36
4th 214 JoAnna Woods F 45 UT 16:04:12
5th 170 Jodi Martin Fessler F 46 WY 16:34:45
6th 175 Jamie Remkes F 44 UT 16:40:25
7th 254 Lynne Nielsen F 49 UT 16:40:34
7th 225 Bonnie White F 42 UT 16:40:34
9th 191 Anne Watts F 49 CO 17:20:15
10th 163 Susan Gardner F 41 NV 17:25:48
11th 177 Wendy Holdaway F 49 MX 17:37:23
12th 249 Dawn Aoki F 48 UT 18:00:20

 

Age group: 50 to 59 Male
Place Race # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 308 Ernie Floyd M 50 UT 11:10:00
2nd 58 Bob Henderson M 58 UT 11:24:00
3rd 302 Rick Reimer M 56 CO 11:34:00
4th 61 Daniel Hendriksen M 51 UT 11:54:00
5th 310 Kirk McCarville M 51 AZ 12:33:09
6th 251 Tom O’Connell M 54 CA 13:49:22
7th 298 Claude Spencer M 58 MI 13:53:04
8th 90 Carl Brailsford M 50 UT 14:00:41
9th 89 Dennis Aslett M 56 ID 14:10:00
10th 65 Paul Hart M 56 UT 14:28:42
11th 248 Dorrell Henderson M 57 UT 14:31:00
12th 156 Johnparley L. Lewis M 53 UT 14:58:41
13th 85 Bob Lyle M 51 CO 15:29:03
14th 267 Taylor Cox M 54 ID 15:54:30
15th 228 Victor Mason M 55 UT 16:03:34
16th 223 Ulrich Kamm M 57 CO 16:07:48
17th 137 James Bawden M 52 UT 16:10:30
18th 176 Tom Thurston M 53 UT 16:25:40
19th 283 Larry Emery M 55 UT 18:00:20
19th 193 Joe Larsen M 55 UT 18:00:20
19th 227 Larry Mangum M 51 UT 18:00:20
22nd 145 Craig Manscill M 52 UT 18:13:21

 

Age group: 50 to 59 Female
Place Race # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 81 Deborah Wagner F 54 UT 14:06:00
2nd 234 Liz Caldwell F 50 CO 15:31:40
3rd 204 Karin Rowley F 59 UT 16:33:55
4th 207 Celeste Collman F 51 UT 17:57:30

 

Age group: 60 to 69 Male
Place Race # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 143 James McGregor M 62 UT 14:02:38
2nd 73 Dick Kirkwood M 65 UT 14:03:50
3rd 265 Brent Palmer M 64 UT 14:07:00
4th 294 John Moellmer M 60 UT 14:28:42
5th 133 David Nelson M 64 MN 15:33:50
6th 211 Gary E. Wood M 65 UT 16:40:34
7th 161 Tom Ford M 64 AZ 17:23:37

 

Age group: 70 to 79 Male
Place Race # Name Sex Age From: Finish Time
1st 178 Grant Holdaway M 74 UT 17:19:36

 

Team Results
Place Team Names Average Age Combined Finish Time
1st E Eric and Becky Johnson 36 23:30:00
2nd N Jeffry S. Lamora and Elizabeth LaMora 31 25:14:35
3rd R Charlie Vincent and Eve Davies 41 25:22:00
4th D Roger Adams and Jill Bohney 42 26:55:00
5th C Tom and Jamie Remkes 43 27:44:25
6th K Marc and Jessica Sanderson 34 28:42:52
7th L Wynn and Lesli Shooter 33 29:32:30
8th A Jon and Karen Gnass 44 29:41:08
9th J Shaun and Marcee Christian 32 29:42:52
10th P Dave and Andrea Richards 35 30:59:10
11th B Matthew and Anne Watts 48 34:40:30