Bigfoot 2010 Results

2010 Results

 

walkingyeti

Thanks everybody for your participation and support of the 3rd running of the Snowshoe Festival. We had 80 participants between the 5 events. The snow was in great condition and the weather was almost perfect. no fog this year but it was in the single digits at the beginning of the race but soon warmed up to the lower 30′s. Hope everyone had fun. Tell all of your friends to come join us next year. – JB

 

5K Results

Place Name Sex Age 5k Time
1st Chris Murray M 48 00:32:00
2nd John Rosenvall M 39 00:33:01
3rd Bryan Zink M 39 00:34:50
4th Carrie Webb F 29 00:35:17
5th Ryan Farley M 37 00:36:30
6th James Grimm M 48 00:39:05
7th Jacob Bockhorn M 22 00:39:51
8th Michelle Rosenvall F 40 00:42:10
8th Hollie VanOrden F 37 00:42:10
10th Nikki Keye F 34 00:45:06
11th Dave Zwald M 48 00:47:09
12th Cassie Farley F 34 00:48:30
13th Nicole Artbuckle F 28 00:56:30
14th Clark VanOrden M 38 00:58:10
15th Asa Zink M 6 01:05:15
15th Marcia Zink F 39 01:05:15
17th Cathleen Barney F 46 01:08:35
18th Susan Snyder F 48 01:08:38
19th Jodi Durrant F 45 01:23:40
19th Warren Durrant M 44 01:23:40
21st Betty Zupan F 63 01:34:05
21st Dennis Zupan M 66 01:34:05
23rd Paul Christensen M 80 01:46:56

10k Results

Place Name Sex Age 10k Time
1st Bart Adams M 48 00:57:14
2nd Wayne Shipley M 32 01:09:40
3rd Brian Carlin M 42 01:12:20
4th Josh Horstmann M 30 01:13:27
5th Mark Muffat M 49 01:14:30
6th Doug Shipley M 28 01:16:40
7th John Riffle M 44 01:21:25
8th Lisa Boshard F 30 01:24:44
9th Lee Moss M 52 01:44:33
10th Bethany Zarndt F 30 01:56:04
10th Tyler Zarndt M 30 01:56:04
12th Christine Wilde F 31 01:58:11
13th Mike Glasgow M 60 03:25:15

25k Results

Place Name Sex Age 10k Time 15k Time 25k Time
1st Brian Beckstead M 28 00:57:03 01:39:47 02:45:55
2nd Todd Schmidtke M 45 01:01:20 01:42:32 02:49:05
3rd Sam Winehaum M 52 01:06:33 02:18:57 03:00:25
4th Garrett White M 33 01:06:00 01:54:14 03:27:50
5th Shawn Talbott M 42 01:15:05 02:03:18 03:28:11
6th Melanie White F 40 01:12:20 03:35:22
7th Westen Pope M 27 01:24:53 02:27:18 03:52:00
8th Tierney Johansen F 29 01:17:45 02:55:55 03:57:41
9th Matthew Christensen M 46 01:24:53 02:32:34 04:13:28
10th Arden Pope M 54 01:25:00 02:34:10 04:15:54
11th Dan Soucie M 47 01:21:50 02:19:15 04:19:11
12th Jennifer Lynn Bettencourt F 28 01:21:50 02:19:15 04:19:12
13th John Martinez M 55 01:42:20 02:51:50 04:24:00
14th Tony Christensen M 46 02:55:22 04:53:29
14th Michael Cummings M 61 02:55:22 04:53:29
16th Darcie Mueller F 41 01:38:24 02:55:20 04:56:26
17th Tara Tulley F 31 01:41:35 02:58:16 05:01:03

Marathon Results

Place Name Sex Age State 10K Time 15K Time 27K Time 32K Time 42K Time
1st Jamie Williams F 40 UT 01:06:10 01:51:35 03:11:57 03:58:55 05:12:07
2nd Frank Livaudais M 35 TX 01:04:08 01:49:40 03:09:14 03:57:37 05:14:44
3rd Craig Sorensen M 49 UT 01:10:45 01:55:23 03:07:40 03:58:55 05:18:56
4th Kevin Pinder M 45 UT 01:21:33 02:19:02 04:07:58 05:36:52 07:26:32
5th Randall Davis M 46 UT 01:28:16 02:29:30 04:24:17 05:37:17 07:37:34
6th Jeff Bockhorn M 47 MO 01:26:05 02:31:54 04:33:24 5:54:28 07:49:06
7th Benjamin Manwaring M 33 UT 01:35:47 02:45:44 04:42:45 05:55:42 08:04:53
8th Bill Moyle M 70 CO 01:37:08 02:46:00 04:42:46 05:56:51 08:12:15
9th Joanne Bockhorn F 48 MO 01:35:26 02:49:23 05:18:25 06:36:22 08:37:24
10th Vanessa Reiter F 47 PA 05:28:41 08:59:57

50k Results

Place Name Sex Age State 10k Time 15k Time 25k Time 35k Time 40k Time 50k Time
1st David Pokorny M 42 MO 00:59:48 01:44:35 02:49:34 04:00:56 04:50:52 06:09:19
2nd Wes Kissell M 19 UT 01:11:35 02:00:30 03:21:57 04:54:31 05:52:20 07:22:27
3rd Troy Robertson M 44 UT 01:11:40 02:00:30 03:32:34 05:11:38 06:18:50 07:51:40
4th Abbie Hawkes F 26 UT 01:11:10 02:14:30 03:55:55 06:29:06 04:57:36 08:02:42
5th Matt Ricks M 32 UT 01:12:57 02:01:40 03:35:45 06:22:53 05:12:28 08:04:18
6th Paul Hart M 61 UT 01:22:30 02:17:08 03:46:25 05:23:56 06:32:42 08:20:28
7th Rodger Smith M 38 UT 01:17:00 02:12:40 03:54:11 05:48:51 07:06:45 09:11:23
7th Brian Tavoian M 44 UT 01:17:00 02:13:12 03:54:12 05:48:49 07:06:46 09:11:23
9th Steve Kissell M 48 UT 01:33:18 02:43:00 04:36:50 06:26:44 07:40:27 09:32:58
10th Dave Capron M 64 CA 01:31:35 02:33:48 04:29:44 06:36:21 07:59:49 10:10:15
11th Andrew Barney M 37 UT 01:30:32 02:35:35 04:49:51 07:03:29 08:29:48 10:47:25