Bigfoot 2011 Results

2011 Results

walkingyeti

 Thanks everybody for your participation and support of the 4th running of the Snowshoe Festival. We had 97 participants finish the 5 events. The snow was in great condition and the weather was almost perfect. which helped in setting new course records in all but the 5K race. Hope everyone had fun. Tell all of your friends to come join us next year. РJB

 

 

5K Results

Place Name Sex Age 5k Time
1st Brad Chatterley M 29 00:31:40
2nd Natalie Braegger F 24 00:32:52
3rd Josh Braegger M 27 00:34:21
4th Bruce Strom M 48 00:35:22
5th Bryan Durst M 45 00:39:53
6th Andrew Hennert M 30 00:40:05
6th David M Patrie M 31 00:40:05
8th Nicole Alguire F 33 00:40:08
8th Agnes Durst F 45 00:40:08
10th Lori Aro F 45 00:44:31
11th Braden Patterson M 10 00:44:57
12th Bonnie Jensen F 39 00:49:45
12th Jan Judd F 38 00:49:45
14th Jeff Ebert M 48 00:50:55
15th Cathleer Barney F 47 00:51:20
15th Denise Williams F 49 00:51:20
17th Lesa Day F 53 00:55:24
17th Jamie Patterson F 36 00:55:24
19th Hunter Patterson M 8 00:55:44
20th Nicole Mafi F 30 01:02:00
22nd Jodi Durrant F 46 01:05:37
21st Jeremy Hanks M 34 01:04:00
23rd Warren Durrant M 45 01:06:03
24th Sandra Allen F 58 01:41:40
24th Joan M Hannum F 59 01:41:40
24th Kim Mackay F 55 01:41:40
24th Shauna Vansteen F 51 01:41:40
24th Lynne Williams F 55 01:41:40

10k Results

Place Name Sex Age 10k Time
1st Jody Benson M 35 00:45:25
2nd John Bogen M 53 00:50:40
3rd Anton Kleparek M 29 00:53:00
4th Phil Graham M 47 00:57:34
5th Thiery Sorhaitz M 46 00:59:49
6th Marc Munns M 47 01:00:26
7th Glen Gunnell M 34 01:05:06
8th Lisa Boshard F 31 01:05:17
9th Kebin Cook M 48 01:07:22
10th Jared Buhler M 42 01:07:40
11th J Todd Anderson M 48 01:08:55
12th Josh Horstman M 40 01:12:58
13th Seth Buhler M 30 01:13:08
14th Deb Lovci F 49 01:13:17
15th Adam Amendolito M 31 01:17:45
16th Dawn Bently F 42 01:19:40
17th Anthony Jaramillo M 27 01:20:22
18th Dale Andrus M 35 01:23:22
19th Wes Swenson M 44 01:24:15
20th Becky Clements F 39 01:25:32
21st Gloria Faulkner F 55 01:29:54
22nd Joe Veater M 51 01:31:04
23rd Lee Moss M 53 01:40:18
24th Linda Capobianca F 55 02:13:26

25k Results

Place Name Sex Age 10k Time 15k Time 25k Time
1st Tyson Apostol M 31 00:52:00 01:28:23 02:24:45
2nd Matt Westerland M 38 00:52:00 01:28:26 02:27:26
3rd Ben Corrales M 37 00:55:02 01:53:05 02:36:24
4th Larry Rosenkranz M 45 00:57:00 02:37:27
5th Robert Jones M 51 01:01:30 02:08:25 02:44:36
6th Craig Smith M 40 01:38:43 02:54:28
7th Kandice Lund F 32 00:35:44 01:53:48 03:22:09
8th Katie Cassiday F 39 01:18:16 02:38:34 03:36:52
8th Holly Ebert F 49 01:18:16 02:38:34 03:36:52
10th Melanie White F 41 01:10:58 02:16:09 03:43:44
11th Mark Capone M 32 01:19:00 02:13:45 03:46:47
12th Kandi Robertson F 46 01:10:58 02:17:27 03:47:00
13th Bekee Hotze F 39 01:19:00 02:20:51 04:02:48
14th Joel Lawson M 33 01:15:00 02:49:27 04:11:21
14th Michael McDaris M 34 01:15:00 02:49:27 04:11:21
16th Teri Bullock F 33 01:12:40 02:26:54 04:13:52
17th Valerie Merges F 46 01:26:05 02:40:04 04:21:40
18th Drew Lewis M 48 01:03:46 02:26:08 04:24:10
19th David Ray M 33 02:55:18 04:31:15
20th Sara Andrews F 34 01:30:17 03:18:00 04:57:15
21st Scott Ferguson M 54 01:32:11 02:46:40 04:57:30
21st Nanette Palmer F 43 01:32:11 02:46:26 04:57:30

Marathon Results

Place Name Sex Age 10k Time 15k Time 27k Time 32k Time 42k Time
1st Brian Beckstead M 29 00:51:50 01:27:03 02:33:09 03:24:51 04:41:09
2nd Craig Sorensen M 50 01:39:30 03:36:48 04:47:50
3rd Carolyn Sutter F 49 01:07:20 02:00:20 03:24:00 04:20:08 05:43:08
4th Jeremy Gines M 36 01:11:53 02:04:40 03:34:29 04:43:12 06:04:25
5th Peter Hudec M 41 01:15:48 02:17:49 04:11:27 05:16:07 06:59:16
6th Randee Davis M 47 01:20:55 02:18:02 04:08:05 05:16:32 07:07:45
7th Kevin Kirkham M 17 01:22:30 02:21:48 04:19:30 05:32:00 07:29:10
8th Robyn Kirkham F 33 01:30:10 02:33:45 04:35:11 05:49:59 07:41:46
9th Michael Cummings M 62 01:20:55 02:20:56 04:05:30 06:26:25 07:44:18
10th Benjamin Manwaring M 34 01:25:50 02:33:08 04:41:00 05:44:30 07:52:33
11th Joshua Byrd M 29 01:16:42 02:19:04 04:18:00 05:57:15 08:04:35
12th David Kirkham M 43 01:44:57 03:11:55 05:24:18 07:12:34 09:26:08
12th Jeff Kirkham M 41 01:44:57 03:11:55 05:24:18 07:12:34 09:26:08

50k Results

Place Name Sex Age 10k Time 15k Time 25k Time 35k Time 40k Time 50k Time
1st Bob Bolton M 50 00:51:50 01:27:03 02:19:00 04:00:45 05:09:53
2nd Todd Schmidtke M 46 00:56:00 01:36:25 02:31:02 03:52:04 04:49:25 06:00:12
3rd Trace M Lund M 40 01:00:50 01:45:25 02:51:14 04:07:28 05:03:43 06:23:36
4th Steve Ansell M 42 01:07:42 01:55:12 03:13:28 04:37:28 05:41:30 07:11:29
5th Bob Adler M 55 01:09:39 01:59:10 03:21:17 04:44:05 05:45:35 07:20:05
6th Blake Miner M 33 01:12:50 02:11:02 03:31:19 05:01:15 05:54:18 07:25:30
7th Joseph W Beals M 30 01:12:50 03:28:00 05:01:15 06:02:46 07:35:44
8th Stephen Burrows M 59 01:22:30 02:12:25 03:31:19 04:59:49 06:03:36 07:36:30
9th Scott Griffith M 39 01:08:44 01:59:20 04:45:59 05:58:48 07:39:49
10th Scott Kunz M 28 01:12:51 02:05:57 02:34:29 05:10:45 06:16:21 08:13:36
10th Troy Robertson M 45 01:12:28 02:09:14 03:34:29 05:12:17 06:16:21 08:13:36
12th Tony Christensen M 47 01:20:55 02:21:48 04:03:43 05:49:30 06:52:49 08:29:30
13th Rodger Smith M 39 01:15:42 02:23:00 03:19:12 04:53:11 07:10:00 08:46:45
13th Brian Tavoian M 45 01:15:44 02:22:58 03:19:12 04:53:11 07:10:00 08:46:45
15th John Hawkins M 50 01:24:44 02:29:30 04:16:31 06:28:51 07:44:19 09:48:54
16th Tara Tulley F 33 01:35:44 02:52:57 04:37:28 06:35:44 08:22:45 10:19:14